Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire volume of construction work

Find: 15:40 27/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the commune's Vietnam Fatherland Front Headquarters and the Political Center to convert its functions into Phu My Kindergarten
Bidding package name
The entire volume of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the economic - technical report on construction investment and contractor selection plan Project: Repairing the Vietnam Fatherland Front Headquarters and the Political Center to convert its function into Phu My Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phù Mỹ, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1671/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/07/2026 15:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phù Mỹ, tỉnh Gia Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 27/07/2026
to
10:00 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CTY TNHH TV TK VÀ XD TH HOÀNG ĐĂNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số Lô D16 khu OLK-02 KDC tại dải CXCL CCN Nhơn Bình - - Phường Quy Nhơn Đông - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 HOAI PHONG TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 22, đường Thanh niên - - Xã Phù Mỹ - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG TÂN TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 19, đường số 5, khu dân cư tại Cụm kho bãi dọc QL1D - - Phường Quy Nhơn Nam - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG TÂN TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 19, đường số 5, khu dân cư tại Cụm kho bãi dọc QL1D - - Phường Quy Nhơn Nam - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 7T. Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện hoặc hoá đơn mua của thiết bị (Trường hợp thuê thiết bị thi công thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ quyền của Bên cho thuê như trên) và giấy kiểm định chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực nộp cùng E-HSDT. Nếu nhà thầu kê khai thiết bị không trung thực thì nhà thầu không được thay thế thiết bị khác, E-HSDT của nhà thầu bị loại và nhà thầu sẽ bị coi là gian lận theo quy định.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
4
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
5
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời nâng 0,8T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bộ chia ngã 3 inox d21
22
cái
2
Lắp đặt vòi xịt bồn cầu Inox
32
cái
3
Lắp đặt Vòi xả Inox + sen tắm
4
bộ
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.6
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.064
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5,5x9x20cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.168
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.36
m2
8
Gia công nắp đậy máy bơm
0.008
tấn
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài ≤2m
0.005
100m2
10
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo ĐK 49mm
0.5
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo ĐK 60mm
0.09
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo ĐK 76mm
0.45
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo ĐK 90mm
0.55
100m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo ĐK 114mm
0.35
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo ĐK 140mm
0.05
100m
17
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D49
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D114
5
cái
19
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D49
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt Tê cong uPVC D76
16
cái
21
Lắp đặt Tê cong uPVC D90
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt Tê cong uPVC D114
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt Y uPVC D90
12
cái
24
Lắp đặt Y uPVC D76
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt Y thu uPVC D90/49
5
cái
26
Lắp đặt Y thu uPVC D60/49
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt Giảm uPVC D90/49
5
cái
28
Lắp đặt Giảm uPVC D60/49
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt Lơi uPVC D49
65
cái
30
Lắp đặt Lơi uPVC D60
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt Lơi uPVC D76
16
cái
32
Lắp đặt Lơi uPVC D90
18
cái
33
Lắp đặt Lơi uPVC D114
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt Măng sông uPVC D49
15
cái
35
Lắp đặt Măng sông uPVC D60
3
cái
36
Lắp đặt Măng sông uPVC D76
14
cái
37
Lắp đặt Măng sông uPVC D90
17
cái
38
Lắp đặt Măng sông uPVC D114
11
cái
39
Lắp đặt Bồn cầu trẻ em - xí bệt
11
bộ
40
Lắp đặt Tiểu treo trẻ em + xiphong
10
bộ
41
Lắp đặt chậu rửa Lavabo + vòi xả + xiphong
8
bộ
42
Lắp đặt phễu thu thoát sàn Inox D200
8
cái
43
CỤM BI TỰ HOẠI
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.237
100m3
45
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.004
m3
46
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.471
m3
47
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.669
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.045
100m2
49
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.953
m3
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.033
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire volume of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire volume of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second