Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire volume of work

Find: 14:27 23/03/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Phuoc An Commune Health Station, Tuy Phuoc District
Name of Tender Notice
The entire volume of work
Investor
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuy Phước (381 Nguyễn Huệ, thị trấn Tuy Phước, huyện Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định, điện thoại: 02563.633.361)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Phuoc An Commune Health Station, Tuy Phuoc District
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
funding from the provincial budget, Tuy Phuoc district budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/03/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
70 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:17 23/03/2022
to
15:00 30/03/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 30/03/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
55.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào,dung tích ≥ 0,5m3
Hoạt động tốt (Có kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy ủi
Hoạt động tốt (Có kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥7tấn
Hoạt động tốt (Có kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy trộn bêtông ≥250 lít
Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đầm cóc 70 kg
Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép 5 kW
Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy hàn điện 23 kW
Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy thủy bình
Hoạt động tốt (Có kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Tời nâng ≥ 0,8 tấn
Hoạt động tốt (Có kiểm định kỹ thuật an toàn còn hiệu lực)
1

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tuy Phước as follows:

  • Has relationships with 157 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 91.94%, Consulting 7.58%, Non-consulting 0.48%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 755,891,141,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 695,861,189,568 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire volume of work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire volume of work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 111

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second