Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 07:57 07/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure in the residential land plot division planning area in Phong Thinh hamlet, Nghi Xuan commune, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget from land auction, planning to divide residential land plots in Phong Thinh hamlet, Nghi Xuan commune, Nghi Loc district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 157/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/06/2023 07:48
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Nghi Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:53 07/06/2023
to
09:00 19/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng 78 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nghi Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Thái Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty CP xây dựng và thương mại 648 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Thái E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty CP xây dựng và thương mại 648 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải
3
2
Máy đào
2
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
7
Máy cắt, máy uốn thép
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy đầm cóc
1
10
Máy đầm dùi
2
11
Máy đầm bàn
1
12
Máy khoan
1
13
Máy bơm nước
1
14
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp I
13.0495
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
13.0495
100m3
3
Mua đất cấp III đã đào xúc lên xe tại mỏ đất Truông Riềng xã Nghi Yên, huyện Nghi Lộc ( 24.9Km)
4460.3625
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km (Đường Loại 6)
446.0363
10m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1.5km (Đường Loại 6)
446.0363
10m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 5.5km (Đường Loại 1)
446.0363
10m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 2.0km (Đường Loại 3)
446.0363
10m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 6.4km (Đường Loại 3)
446.0363
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 2.0km (Đường Loại 2)
446.0363
10m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 6.5km (Đường Loại 5)
446.0363
10m3/1km
11
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
36.8625
100m3
12
Đào nền đường làm mới, đất cấp I (NC5%)
27.8975
m3
13
Vét hữu cơ, máy đào <= 1,6 m3, đất C1( máy 95%)
5.3005
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.3371
100m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
3.788
m3
16
Đào nền đường bằng máy 95%
0.7197
100m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (NC 5%)
0.1044
100m3
18
Đắp nền đường máy đầm 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (M 95%)
1.9832
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2.7919
100m3
20
Mua đất cấp III đã đào xúc lên xe tại mỏ đất Truông Riềng xã Nghi Yên, huyện Nghi Lộc ( 24.9Km)
677.3096
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km (Đường Loại 6)
67.731
10m3/1km
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1.5km (Đường Loại 6)
67.731
10m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 5.5km (Đường Loại 1)
67.731
10m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 2.0km (Đường Loại 3)
67.731
10m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 6.4km (Đường Loại 3)
67.731
10m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 2.0km (Đường Loại 2)
67.731
10m3/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 6.5km (Đường Loại 5)
67.731
10m3/1km
28
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
12.0188
100m2
29
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
12.0188
100m2
30
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
12.0188
100m2
31
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
6.1211
100m2
32
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
6.1211
100m2
33
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
6.1211
100m2
34
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
6.1211
100m2
35
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
26.65
100m2
36
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 8 cm
82.05
100m2
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
3.261
m3
38
Lót ni lông
108.7
m2
39
Đánh bóng mặt đường bê tông XM
108.7
m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
21.74
m3
41
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10 cm
6.5087
100m2
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
19.5261
m3
43
Lót ni lông
650.87
44
Đánh bóng lề đường bê tông XM
650
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
130
m3
46
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, đất C2(thủ công 5%)
17.252
m3
47
Đào móng, máy đào <= 1,6 m3, rộng <= 6 m, đất C2(máy 95%)
3.2779
100m3
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8579
100m3
49
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax <= 6
24.13
m3
50
Vữa XM, dày 2 cm, VXM M50, PC40
241.29
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NAM THÁI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 64,297,565,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 64,041,746,013 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second