Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 09:03 01/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 2-story, 8-room classroom and auxiliary items for Nghia An Primary School, Nghia Dan district.
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget source for implementing the National Target Program on New Rural Construction for the period 2021-2025 allocated: 1,905,421,000 VND; The remaining part: Nghia An commune budget (Provincial and district budgets support when there are capital conditions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 11/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
84/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ NGHĨA AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:00 01/12/2023
to
15:00 11/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 11/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại 470 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 6 xã Nghi Phong, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82 đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP xây dựng An Việt Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 34, đường D1, Khu 92 lô, khối 3, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82 đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP xây dựng An Việt Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 34, đường D1, Khu 92 lô, khối 3, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng CC CP TGGT ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu từ ≥ 0,4 m3
1
3
Máy trộn, dung tích bồn trộn ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy cắt thép, Phù hợp với tính chất công việc
1
5
Đầm dùi, Phù hợp với tính chất công việc
2
6
Đầm cóc, Phù hợp với tính chất công việc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà học 2 tầng 8 phòng
2
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp 3
467.7156
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
59.6122
m3
4
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.021
tấn
5
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.9082
tấn
6
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1804
tấn
7
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2 mác 250
53.8033
m3
8
Xây móng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 75
140.2381
m3
9
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4301
tấn
10
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.5414
tấn
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.5995
m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22,vữa XM mác 75
12.0612
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
270.38
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
117.01
m3
15
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
10.368
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
116.1088
m2
17
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
39.132
m2
18
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6731
tấn
19
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7616
tấn
20
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.4566
tấn
21
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.585
m3
22
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.3132
tấn
23
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2618
tấn
24
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
9.3803
tấn
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
50.6423
m3
26
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
14.9235
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
118.0509
m3
28
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4016
tấn
29
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.2673
tấn
30
Bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.0694
m3
31
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0793
tấn
32
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.4332
tấn
33
Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.9463
m3
34
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
209.4794
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM mác 75,
563.6826
m2
36
Trát tường trong, vữa XM mác 75
973.8474
m2
37
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
314.162
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
460.8708
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
850.47
m2
40
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
91.5616
m2
41
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước, vữa XM mác 100,
112.012
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
135.82
m2
43
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
165.9
m
44
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
577.78
m
45
Đắp chi tiết đầu cột:
32
cái
46
Đặp chi tiết chân cột
10
cái
47
Kẻ chỉ lóm âm tường
170.16
m
48
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 60x60cm, vữa XM mác 75
718.0848
m2
49
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
27.9
m2
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
647.12
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGHĨA AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,785,347,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,779,932,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second