Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 11:48 05/02/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads from Xang Tren village to Xop Duong village, My commune Ly, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Resolution No. 62/NQ-HDND dated July 13, 2023 of the People's Council of Ky Son district, allocating 2.0 billion VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 47/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Kỳ Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:46 05/02/2024
to
09:00 18/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAIPHUHUNG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Liên Vinh, Đông Đài, Xã Thạch Đài, Huyện Thạch Hà, Hà Tĩnh
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Mường Xén, Huyện Kỳ Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 YEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4, Xã Quỳnh Nghĩa, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng tài chính-Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Mường Xén, Huyện Kỳ Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 YEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4, Xã Quỳnh Nghĩa, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng tài chính-Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Mường Xén, Huyện Kỳ Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm
2
2
Máy đào >= 0,8m3;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm
2
3
Máy lu lung >= 16 T;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
5
Máy đầm dùi;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >=70kg;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
7
Máy trộn >=250L;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
8
Phòng thí nghiệm;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn các giấy tờ chứng minh năng lực
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm
2
10
Máy đào >= 0,4m3;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG ĐOẠN 5
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3:
208.79
m3
3
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3:
53.16
m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
31.53
m3
5
MẶT ĐƯỜNG ĐOẠN 5
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
5.225
100m2
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
83.597
m3
8
Tạo nhám mặt đường (đối với đoạn có độ dốc trên 10%)
565.145
m2
9
NỀN ĐƯỜNG (ĐOẠN 1-2-3-4-6-7-8-9)
10
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3:
14179.406
m3
11
Đào nền đường đất cấp 4:
11159.961
m3
12
Đào nền đường đá cấp 4:
2551.103
m3
13
Đào rãnh cấp 4:
178.666
m3
14
Đào rãnh đá cấp 4:
9.404
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second