Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 10:57 27/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of roads into the production area of ​​Huoi Khe village, Muong Ai commune, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 45/NQ HĐND dated October 12, 2022 of the People's Council of Nghe An province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 01/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
55/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mường Ải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 27/05/2024
to
09:30 01/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 01/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP xây dựng hạ tầng Nhật Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Bản Khe Tỳ, Xã Hữu Kiệm, Huyện Kỳ Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Mường Xén, Kỳ Sơn
3 CH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà bà Phan Thị Thương, Thôn Bình Tân, xã Thanh Bình Thịnh, huyện Đức Thọ, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Tài chính - Kế hoạch UBND huyện Kỳ Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Mường Xén, Kỳ Sơn
5 CH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà bà Phan Thị Thương, Thôn Bình Tân, xã Thanh Bình Thịnh, huyện Đức Thọ, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Tài chính - Kế hoạch UBND huyện Kỳ Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT. Mường Xén, Kỳ Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 1,25m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào;
1
3
Máy hàn công suất ≥23,0 kW - Nhà thầu cung cấp: hóa đơn mua bán máy móc
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥150l - Nhà thầu cung cấp: hóa đơn mua bán máy móc;
1
5
Máy ủi công suất 110CV: - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ủi;
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay tối thiểu 70kg: - Nhà thầu cung cấp: hóa đơn mua bán máy đầm;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
4195
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
12084
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1137
5
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
6
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống cống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
14.64
7
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ ống cống, ống buy
244
8
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤10mm
1.37
tấn
9
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
513
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤6
21.49
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
95.36
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
100.28
13
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg bằng cần cẩu
24
cấu kiện
14
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg bằng cần cẩu
24
cấu kiện
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu cảng mối nối bản dầm dọc đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
4.31
16
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống, đường kính ống cống Ø1,50m
24
ống cống
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
51.71
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
150
19
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
10
rọ
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
177
21
ĐẶT RỌ ĐÁ THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG ĐƯỜNG
22
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1m trên cạn
20
rọ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second