Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 15:57 11/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of rural roads in Phuong Tien 1 village (route from National Highway 48 (Km109+800) to Phuong Tien 1 residential cluster), Tien Phong commune, Que Phong district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital to implement the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period 2021-2030, and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 18/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
149/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TIỀN PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 11/06/2024
to
16:00 18/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 18/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Tây Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation khối Cỏ Nong, thị trấn Kim Sơn, huyện Quế Phong, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Thương mại và Xây dựng Phương Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation khối Đông Sơn, thị trấn Kim Sơn, huyện Quế Phong, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82, đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, P. Hà Huy Tập, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82, đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, P. Hà Huy Tập, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng CC CP TGGT ≥ 5T
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6m3
2
3
Máy lu, tải trọng ≥ 8 tấn
2
4
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 18 tấn
1
5
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 70 CV
1
6
Máy trộn, Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250L
2
7
Máy đầm cóc, phù hợp với tính chất công việc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
30.5836
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
495.504
m3
3
CỐNG BẢN B=0,75 ( SL: 03 CỐNG)
4
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.835
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2923
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
3.58
m3
7
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
10.88
m3
8
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150
16.14
m3
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2069
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1133
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.09
m3
12
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.08
m3
13
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.26
m3
14
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
15
cái
15
MƯƠNG BTCT: BXH=0,4X0,6M
16
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
23.837
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
7.2226
tấn
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
6.0605
tấn
19
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
298
1 cấu kiện
20
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
74.192
m3
21
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
28.604
m3
22
GIA CỐ THÉP TẠI 02 VỊ TRÍ CỐNG BẢN TUYẾN 1
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.9471
tấn
24
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
1
cái
25
Gia công biển báo giao thông
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
3.5755
100m
27
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
28
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
8.9695
100m3
29
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp III
4.1972
100m3
30
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.1025
100m3
31
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
0.9274
100m3
32
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.8414
100m3
33
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
28.6014
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiền Phong as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,668,131,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,636,250,027 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second