Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 15:23 21/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure for the planned residential land division in Thai Hoa hamlet, Nghi Thai commune, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Excerpted from the auction of residential land use rights in Nghi Thai commune (District budget source regulated by Resolution No. 15/2023/NQ-HDND dated October 27, 2023 of Nghe An Provincial People's Council)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
199/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/07/2024 22:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghi Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 21/11/2024
to
15:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
127.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng 78 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 4, thị trấn Quán Hành, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng Valuation consulting UBND huyện Nghi Lộc
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 468 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Nguyễn Xuân Hoài, xóm 1 - Xã Nghi Văn - Huyện Nghi Lộc - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 468 E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Xuân Hoài, xóm 1 - Xã Nghi Văn - Huyện Nghi Lộc - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 12 tấn
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T
2
5
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường
1
6
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110,0 CV
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : ≥ 70 kg/Đầm cóc
2
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150,0 lít
2
9
Máy hàn
2
10
Đầm dùi
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.0968
100m2
2
Chét khe nối bằng dây thừng tẩm nhựa
31.84
m
3
Chèn mối nối VXM M75
1.76
m2
4
Đá dăm đệm hai bên cống
29.808
m3
5
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG B=0.3M, L=150.42M
6
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp 3
0.2026
100m3
7
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1334
100m3
8
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax <= 6
1.83
m3
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
18.31
m2
10
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, M300, PC40
4.71
m3
11
Bê tông móng , M200, PC40, đá 1x2
1.83
m3
12
Cốt thép thân cống, ĐK > 10 mm
1.7018
tấn
13
Cốt thép thân cống, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.25
tấn
14
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thân cống
2.9596
100m2
15
Ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thân cống
0.5216
100m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.0537
100m2
17
GIẾNG THĂM
18
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
4.3462
100m3
19
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.1194
100m3
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
17.53
m3
21
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
26.3
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6281
100m2
23
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
57.64
m3
24
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, PC40, đá 1x2
11.52
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
1.6512
100m2
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
260.61
m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.34
m3
28
Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.47
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.9945
tấn
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
124
1 cấu kiện
31
Bê tông lót sàn, M150, PC40, đá 1x2
4.5
m3
32
Bê tông tấm sàn, M200, PC40, đá 1x2
8.85
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn lót sàn
0.5983
100m2
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tấm sàn
0.8748
100m2
35
Cốt thép tấm sàn
0.1971
tấn
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
54
1 cấu kiện
37
Lưới gang chắn rác 900x250x50mm
54
tấm
38
Điện sinh hoạt
39
Đào móng cột điện, đất cấp III
51.24
m3
40
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1708
100m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.5428
100m2
42
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
25.19
m3
43
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
1.39
m3
44
Cột điện bê tông ly tâm: LT 8.5 x 190A
37
Cột
45
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột <=10m
37
cột
46
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x95
930
m
47
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn CD1V
27
Bộ
48
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn CDT2V
5
Bộ
49
Khóa néo
37
Cái
50
Khóa đỡ
37
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 468 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 65,054,949,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 64,907,372,888 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second