Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 08:41 22/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dong Xuan kindergarten
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Extracted from the education and training capital of Soc Son district budget in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:00 28/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-MNĐX
Approval date
18/12/2024 16:36
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Đông Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:39 22/12/2024
to
13:00 28/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 28/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dưṇ g và thương maị Minh Đức Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu tái định cư Tiên Dược - Mai Đình, thôn Dược Hạ, Xã Tiên Dược, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HUYEN NAM ANH INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Ngọc Hà, Xã Xuân Giang, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH thương maị đầu tư và xây dưṇ g Minh Khang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 4, Thôn Xuân Tảo, Xã Xuân Giang, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HUYEN NAM ANH INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Ngọc Hà, Xã Xuân Giang, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH thương maị đầu tư và xây dưṇ g Minh Khang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 4, Thôn Xuân Tảo, Xã Xuân Giang, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 DMT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khu tái định cư Tiên Dược - Mai Đình, thôn Dược Hạ, Xã Tiên Dược, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
241.472
m2
2
Tháo dỡ trần
178.2
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
31
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
153.396
m2
5
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.415
100m2
6
Tôn úp nóc
40.82
m
7
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhôm tiêu âm
178.2
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
31
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
184.396
m2
10
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
116.676
m2
11
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
12
cái
12
Lắp đặt các loại đèn panen - Đèn sát trần
15
bộ
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
200
m
14
Lắp đặt dây đơn - 1x1,5mm2
400
m
15
Lắp đặt dây đơn - 1x2,5mm2
200
m
16
Lắp đặt dây đơn - 1x6mm2
50
m
17
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
6
hộp
18
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt công tắc - 5 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
8
cái
21
Đế nổi ổ cắm công tắc, aptomat
10
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second