Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 15:57 11/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade roads from the CPC to the DKC warehouse area of ​​Nghi Thiet commune, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade roads from the CPC to the DKC warehouse area of ​​Nghi Thiet commune, Nghi Loc district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports, district budget, commune budget and other legal capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500140520_2504111530
Approval date
11/04/2025 15:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghi Thiết
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 11/04/2025
to
11:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và ĐTXD Đức Lộc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 60, Đường Nguyễn Duy Trinh, Phường Hưng Dũng, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Đặng Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9, ngõ 9, đường Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Hưng Dũng, Thành Phố Vinh, Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 03, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, TP Vinh,, Nghệ An
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Đặng Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9, ngõ 9, đường Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường Hưng Dũng, Thành Phố Vinh, Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 03, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, TP Vinh,, Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250 lít) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác ; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
4
Máy lu ≥ 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
2
6
Máy đào ≥ 0.8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
1
7
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký với một đơn vị có đủ pháp nhân)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐẤT
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
1819.3756
m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
474.8812
m3
4
Đào rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất II
2427.2361
m3
5
Đắp đất mương k95
1234.1822
m3
6
Đắp nền đường k95
1793.6941
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
4.2089
100m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
33.46
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
66.92
m3
10
Xúc đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
5.2127
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất I
18.1938
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất II
29.0212
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất IV
5.2127
100m3
14
San đất bãi thải
52.4276
100m3
15
Mua đất cấp 3 bao gồm vận chuyển đến công trình
2452.5179
m3
16
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
17
Kết cấu bê tông mặt đường
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường dày 20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1949.8801
m3
19
Rải ni lông tái sinh
97.494
100m2
20
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
70.2184
100m2
21
Bù vênh bê tông xi măng M250
46.4082
m3
22
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
9.5586
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
7.0902
100m2
24
Đánh bóng mặt đường
9749.4006
m2
25
KẾT CẤU GIA CỐ LỀ
26
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
143.4212
m3
27
Lớp nilong tái sinh
7.1711
100m2
28
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
7.1711
100m2
29
Đánh bóng lề gia cố
717.1061
m2
30
VUỐT NỐI ĐƯỜNG NGANG
31
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường dày 18cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 dày 18cm
72.868
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.3586
100m2
33
Đánh bóng phần vuốt nối
404.8222
m2
34
VỈA HÈ, BÓ VỈA, CÂY XANH
35
Vỉa hè
36
Lát vỉa hè bằng đá xanh đen tự nhiên 30x60x4
220.56
m2
37
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
220.56
m2
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.056
m3
39
Lớp nilong tái sinh
2.2056
100m2
40
Bó vỉa
41
Bó vỉa đúc sẵn bằng đá xanh đen tự nhiên 20x30x100cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
52
m
42
Bó vỉa cong hè, đường bằng đá xanh đen tự nhiên 20x30x30cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
46.2
m
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.943
m3
44
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
29.43
m2
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
206
viên
46
Bồn trồng cây
47
Viên vỉa bồn cây bằng đá tự nhiên (10x18x60cm)
39.6
m
48
Lắp đặt viên vỉa bằng thủ công
36
viên
49
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
7.92
m2
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.792
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐẶNG TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.74%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 1.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 387,659,803,449 VND, in which the total winning value is: 382,384,649,705 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second