Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 17:20 13/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Huong Thuy High School Category: Repairing, sweeping 3 -storey schools, repairing degraded multi -purpose houses
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Huong Thuy High School Category: Repairing, sweeping 3 -storey schools, repairing degraded multi -purpose houses
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget in 2025: 440 million. Reciprocal tuition fees, development funds, operating funds of the unit: 40 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500199264_2505131712
Approval date
13/05/2025 17:13
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Hương Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 13/05/2025
to
08:30 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. KHỐI NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
I.1 PHẦN CỬA
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
179.31
m2
4
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
48.1
m2
5
SXLD Cửa đi 2 cánh khung nhôm hệ Xingfa (Khung làm bằng nhôm Xingfa tem đỏ hệ 55 độ dày 2.0mm, Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm + Công gia công và lắp dựng hoàn thiện)
5.28
m2
6
Bộ Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay KINLONG: 06 Bộ Bản Lề 3D, 04 Bản lề chữ A, 01 Khóa đa điểm, 02 Khóa tay cài, Bộ Tay nắm trong ngoài, Chốt cánh phụ
2
bộ
7
SXLD Cửa đi 4 cánh khung nhôm hệ Xingfa (Khung làm bằng nhôm Xingfa tem đỏ hệ 55 độ dày 2mm, Kính an toán 6.38mm + Công gia công và lắp dựng hoàn thiện)
15.3
m2
8
Bộ Phụ kiện cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay KINLONG: 06 Bộ Bản Lề 3D, 06 Bản lề chữ A, 01 Khóa đa điểm, 02 Khóa tay cài, Bộ Tay nắm trong ngoài, Chốt cánh phụ
2
bộ
9
Cửa sổ mở hất khung nhôm hệ Xingfa (Khung làm bằng nhôm Xingfa tem đỏ hệ 55 độ dày 1.4mm, Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm + Công gia công và lắp dựng hoàn thiện)
4.745
m2
10
Phụ kiện cửa sổ mở hất KINLONG bao gồm: Tay nắm, thanh chốt đa điểm, bản lề chữ A, tay chống sao, đệm chống xệ, vấu hãm...
12
bộ
11
SXLD vách kính khung nhôm hệ Xingfa, hệ 55 kính an toàn 6.38lly (Khung nhôm Xingfa tem đỏ hệ 55 độ dày 2.0mm, Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm + Công gia công và lắp dựng hoàn thiện….)
73.36
m2
12
I.2 MÁI TÔN, ỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC MÁI
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính ống 110mm chiều dày 4,2mm
0.501
100m
14
Lắp đặt cút nhựa 90 độ HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 110mm
9
cái
15
Lắp đặt cút nhựa 135 độ HDPE bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đường kính 110mm
18
cái
16
Lắp đặt Cầu chắn rác Inox 304, D125mm
9
cái
17
Lắp đặt Colie giữ ống
50
cái
18
Chống thấm dột mái tôn bằng keo Silicone chống thấm....(khoán gọn)
1
gói
19
I.3 SƠN TƯỜNG
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi hoặc sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (50%)
557.2938
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
367.6
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
780.0625
m2
23
Sữa chữa vết nứt, trám mảng tường, vị trí hư hỏng, hoàn thiện như hiện trạng ban đầu....
2
công
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.6036
100m2
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.4236
100m2
26
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.8472
100m2
27
II. KHỐI NHÀ 03 TẦNG
28
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.765
m2
29
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.84
m2
30
SXLD Cửa đi 1 cánh khung nhôm hệ Xingfa (Khung làm bằng nhôm Xingfa tem đỏ hệ 55 độ dày 2.0mm, Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm + Công gia công và lắp dựng hoàn thiện)
7.92
m2
31
Bộ Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay KINLONG bao gồm:03 Bộ Bản Lề 3D, 02 Bản lề chữ A, 01 Khóa đa điểm, 02 Khóa tay cài, Bộ Tay nắm trong ngoài, chốt cánh phụ...
4
bộ
32
SXLD vách kính khung nhôm hệ Xingfa, hệ 55 kính an toàn 6.38lly (Khung nhôm Xingfa tem đỏ hệ 55 độ dày 2.0mm, Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm + Công gia công và lắp dựng hoàn thiện….)
5.845
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second