Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

TTXD-2025-XL-043 Construction and installation

Find: 11:17 11/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Replace the 22kV medium -voltage underground cables operating for a long time, improving the capacity of electricity supply 471 E1.21, 478 E1.21 in Tay Ho District
Bidding package name
TTXD-2025-XL-043 Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project replaces the 22kV medium -voltage underground cables operating for a long time, improving the capacity of electricity supply 471 E1.21, 478 E1.21 in Tay Ho District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loan TDTM & Science
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500259370_2506110941
Approval date
11/06/2025 11:09
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC TÂY HỒ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:10 11/06/2025
to
14:00 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
49.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ELECTRICAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK 15-12 Khu tái định cư Ngô Thì Nhậm - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HANOI ELECTRICAL SERVICES COMPANY Consulting on contract performance, testing 100 đường Trần Phú - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu >= 5 tấn
1
2
Ô tô trọng tải 2.5 -12 tấn
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông đến 250 lít
1
4
Máy bơm nước
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
2
6
Máy hàn điện
2
7
Máy phát điện >=10kVA
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông
2
9
Máy cắt đường
2
10
Tời kéo
2
11
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt
3
12
Máy đào 0,8m3 - máy có khả năng đào đất, đá
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vật liệu B cấp
2
ống nhựa xoắn HDPE d=195/150
2457
mét
3
ống thép đen D219,1mm dày 4,78mm
97
mét
4
Gạch đặc 220x105x65
19521
viên
5
Tấm đan bê tông KT: 0,5x0,8x0,12
13
tấm
6
Cát đen
520.45
m3
7
Băng nilong báo hiệu cáp rộng 0,2m
2169
m
8
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm bằng gang
93
cái
9
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm bằng gang dùng cho hộp nối
13
cái
10
Mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm bằng sứ
172
cái
11
Biển tên đầu cáp
6
Cái
12
Keo bọt nở
8
lọ
13
Nhân công
14
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm bằng rải cát đệm
520.45
m3
15
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm bằng rải lưới ni lông
4.338
100m2
16
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm bằng Xếp gạch chỉ
19.521
1000viên
17
Lắp đặt mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
27.8
10 mốc
18
Lắp biển, Chiều cao lắp đặt =< 20m
6
bộ
19
Lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng máy, Trọng lượng cáp <= 15kg/m (Cáp ngầm 22kV-Cu-3x240mm2-Chống thấm nước; Màn chắn băng đồng; Giáp kim loại dải băng kép; Cách điện XLPE
24.32
100m
20
Lắp đặt cáp trên giá đỡ đặt ở tường, trong hầm cáp, Trọng lượng cáp < =15kg/m (Cáp ngầm 22kV-Cu-3x240mm2-Chống thấm nước; Màn chắn băng đồng; Giáp kim loại dải băng kép; Cách điện XLPE
1.08
100m
21
Làm đầu cáp khô 22KV-3 pha , Cáp có tiết diện <= 240mm2
4
đầu (3 pha)
22
Làm hộp nối cáp khô, hộp nối 22kV, cáp có tiết diện <= 240mm2
13
hộp (3pha)
23
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa D<=12 (Dây đồng mềm bọc cách điện-1x35mm2
1.2
10m
24
ép đầu cốt, Cáp có tiết diện < =50mm2
2.4
10đầu
25
Cắt đường bê tông nhựa dày 7cm
1470
m
26
Cắt đường BTXM dày 7cm
340
m
27
Cắt mạch hè đá dày 4cm
142
m
28
Phá mặt đường bê tông asphan, bằng búa căn khí nén
35.66
m3
29
Phá mặt đường BTXM, bằng búa căn khí nén
18.98
m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu phía dưới mặt đường asphalt, BTXM, bằng búa căn khí nén
179.57
m3
31
Phá hè gạch block, bằng thủ công
161.12
m2
32
Phá hè đá, bằng thủ công
28.4
m2
33
Phá hè gạch Terrazzo, bằng thủ công
110.4
m2
34
Phá dỡ bê tông xi măng dưới hè
39.3
m3
35
Phá tấm bó vỉa hè, bằng thủ công
299
cái
36
Đào đất mương cáp, rãnh tiếp địa, rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m đất cấp III, bằng thủ công
418.07
m3
37
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào <= 0,4m3, đất cấp III, chiều rộng mương <=6m (80% KL đất đào dưới đường)
2.08
100m3
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp, d<=200mm (Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D195/150)
24.57
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống thép D219
0.97
100m
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn TL < 25kg, bằng thủ công
13
cái
41
Đắp đất công trình, bằng máy đầm cầm tay, K=0,95
1.2
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T cự ly 15km
904.29
m3
43
Tháo lật cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn TL < 100kg, bằng thủ công (tấm đan hào tuynen có sẵn, vị trí kéo cáp)
14
cái
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn TL < 100kg, bằng thủ công (tấm đan hào tuynen có sẵn, vị trí kéo cáp)
14
cái
45
Phá dỡ tường gạch <=22cm, bằng thủ công
0.504
m3
46
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép móng đường kính <=10
0.004
tấn
47
Ván khuôn móng, ván khuôn gỗ
0.012
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông móng trụ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng <=250 đá 1x2 M200
0.058
m3
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn TL < 25kg, bằng thủ công(Trụ báo hiệu cáp ngầm)
2
cái
50
Tháo cáp ngầm TL<= 15kg/m
0.04
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "TTXD-2025-XL-043 Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "TTXD-2025-XL-043 Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second