Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Upgrade the Publisher's data storage system

    Watching    
Find: 15:36 27/10/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrade the Publisher's data storage system
Bidding package name
Upgrade the Publisher's data storage system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade the Publisher's data storage system
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
8797-QĐ/NXBCTQGST
Approval date
27/10/2025 15:30
Approval Authority
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự thật
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 27/10/2025
to
09:00 05/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAR DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 34 ngõ 378, Đường Mỹ Đình - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 E8 STUDIO TECHNOLOGY AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 22 ngõ 145 Định Công Thượng - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VAR DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 34 ngõ 378, Đường Mỹ Đình - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 E8 STUDIO TECHNOLOGY AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 22 ngõ 145 Định Công Thượng - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị tường lửa cho vùng Internet
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
2
Nâng cấp Bộ nhớ RAM cho 02 máy chủ hiện có Dell RR740
20
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
3
Module Quang nâng cấp cho Switch Core Cisco C9300-48T-A
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
4
Cáp DAC đúc sẵn 02 module quang 10Gbps kết nối Firewall mới và 03 máy chủ vật lý và 02 NAS vào core SW
16
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
5
Card mạng quang 10Gbps SFP+ nâng cấp cho máy chủ Dell R740
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
6
Card mạng quang 10Gbps SFP+ nâng cấp cho NAS (Synology 1821+ và Synology RS3618xs)
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
7
Thiết bị lưu trữ dữ liệu tập trung SAN
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
8
Nâng cấp ổ cứng cho NAS Synology 1821+
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
9
Nâng cấp ổ cứng cho NAS Synology RS3618xs
10
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
10
Bản quyền Hệ điều hành Windows server cho 2 máy chủ (2 server: 44 core/2 = 22 core license)
22
Bản quyền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
11
Bổ sung thanh nguồn PDU cho tủ Rack phòng máy chủ
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
12
Ổ cắm công nghiệp cho tủ Rack, loại 32A, 3-pin, chuẩn công nghiệp IEC 309, IP44
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60
13
Thanh Nguồn PDU 6 Cổng Chuẩn C13, MCB 2P 32A
11
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà xuất bản Chính trị quốc gia Sự Thật 6 ngõ 86 phố Duy Tân, thành phố Hà Nội
10
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Upgrade the Publisher's data storage system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Upgrade the Publisher's data storage system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second