Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Upgrading equipment and technology Hai Phong Electronic Newspaper

    Watching    
Find: 15:31 20/10/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement to upgrade equipment and technology Hai Phong electronic newspaper
Name of Tender Notice
Upgrading equipment and technology Hai Phong Electronic Newspaper
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement to upgrade equipment and technology Hai Phong electronic newspaper
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
State budget belongs to non-self-funded sources in 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:30 30/10/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:01 20/10/2020
to
14:30 30/10/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:30 30/10/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KAEMI VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 201 - F8, Ngõ 328, Nguyễn Trãi, phường Thanh Xuân Trung
2 KAEMI VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 201 - F8, Ngõ 328, Nguyễn Trãi, phường Thanh Xuân Trung
3 TNG AN BINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal and contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bộ trộn hình ATEM Mini Pro
1 Chiếc Dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Bộ thu phát truyền tín hiệu video không dây trong phạm vi từ 200-250 mét
1 Bộ Dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Dây tín hiệu HDMI dài 20 mét
3 Sợi Dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Dây tín hiệu HDMI dài 30 mét
1 Sợi Dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Pin cho bộ thu phát không dây
2 Cục Dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Thiết bị cân bằng tải Draytek Vigor V2952
1 Bộ Dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Máy tính để bàn cấu hình cao dựng clip, đồ họa, linh kiện nhập ngoại tích hợp trong nước
1 Bộ Dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Màn hình Led hiển thị báo điện tử mới Module P4 outdoor và phụ kiện đi kèm
4,1 m2 Dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Phần mềm quản trị tin, bài Báo Điện tử, tích hợp tòa soạn điện tử
1 Bản quyền Dẫn chiếu đến nội dung tương ứng quy định tại Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Báo Hải Phòng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,723,888,782 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,587,453,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Upgrading equipment and technology Hai Phong Electronic Newspaper". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Upgrading equipment and technology Hai Phong Electronic Newspaper" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second