Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

VH-TL.27: Construction and Installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:25 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Enhance the operation of low and medium voltage power grids, reducing technical and economic losses in the districts of Van Ha and Tu Lan, Bac Ninh province by 2027.
Bidding package name
VH-TL.27: Construction and Installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Enhance the operation of low and medium voltage power grids, reducing technical and economic losses in the districts of Van Ha and Tu Lan, Bac Ninh province by 2027.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loans for commercial credit and commercial banking of EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4370/QĐ-PCBN
Approval date
28/08/2026 10:23
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BẮC NINH - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 28/08/2026
to
10:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
126.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Dịch vụ Điện lực miền Bắc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2 khu VP1, bán đảo Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Xe ôtô tải khối lượng hàng chuyên chở theo thiết kế ≥1,5T (Nhà thầu cần phải chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu bằng các tài liệu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe,... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê). Đặc điểm thiết bị: Xe ôtô tải trọng ≥1,5T
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Xe ô tô tải (có cần cẩu) khối lượng hàng chuyên chở theo thiết kế ≥1,5T (Nhà thầu cần phải chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu bằng các tài liệu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe,... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Xe cẩu tự hành ≥1,5T
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào gầu (Nhà thầu cần phải chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu bằng các tài liệu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe,... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy đào gầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CUNG CẤP VẬT TƯ THIẾT BỊ VÀ THI CÔNG XÂY LẮP PHẦN ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG THẾ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt cầu dao điện áp đến 35kV
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-12-190-7,2 (Dựng bằng máy)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-12-190-9 (Dựng bằng máy)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-16-190-11 (Dựng bằng máy)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bộ xà đỡ dây chống sét XĐCS
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bộ xà hãm cổng néo dây chống sét XHC-NCS
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bộ xà đỡ dây cột ly tâm đơn sứ đứng XD1F-35(22)-XT
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
CUNG CẤP VẬT TƯ THIẾT BỊ VÀ THI CÔNG XÂY LẮP PHẦN ĐƯỜNG DÂY 0,4KV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-6,5-160-3
11
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-7,5-160-3
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-7,5-160-3 (Dựng bằng máy)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-8,5-190-3
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cột bê tông ly tâm PC.I-8,5-190-3 (Dựng bằng máy)
63
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bộ xà cáp vặn xoắn XVX-1
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bộ xà cáp vặn xoắn XVX-5
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bộ xà cáp vặn xoắn XVXF-1
61
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bộ xà cáp vặn xoắn XVXF-4
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bộ xà cáp vặn xoắn XVXF-5
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột xuất tuyến CDXT
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột vuông đơn CDV1
64
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột vuông đúp CDV2
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột ly tâm đơn CD1
27
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột ly tâm đơn CD1A
31
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cổ dề cáp vặn xoắn cột ly tâm đúp CD2
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tiếp địa lặp lại T2C-1,5 (cáp vặn xoắn cột cao 8,5m)
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp cáp vặn xoắn 4 ruột Al/XLPE- 4x50mm2 xuống HTĐ
109
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Rải căng cáp vặn xoắn 4 ruột Al/XLPE- 4x70mm2
1601
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Dây cáp vặn xoắn 4 ruột Al/XLPE- 4x70mm2 làm lèo
52
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Rải căng cáp vặn xoắn 4 ruột Al/XLPE- 4x95mm2
1271
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Dây cáp vặn xoắn 4 ruột Al/XLPE- 4x95mm2 làm lèo
38
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Rải căng cáp vặn xoắn 4 ruột Al/XLPE- 4x120mm2
4416
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Dây cáp vặn xoắn 4 ruột Al/XLPE- 4x120mm2 làm lèo
144
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt cáp vào hộp công tơ 1 pha loại Cu/XLPE/PVC-2x16 mm2
779
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt cáp vào hộp công tơ 3 pha loại Cu/XLPE/PVC-3x16+1x10 mm2
138
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC-2x6mm2 (bổ sung dây ra sau công tơ)
586
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Hộp tiếp địa, vỏ hộp Composite (cả đai treo hộp và phụ kiện)
24
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Hạ cột bê tông <=6,5m (chặt chân, thi công bằng máy)
44
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Hạ cột bê tông tự đúc
40
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Hạ xà cũ ≤15kg trên cột bê tông vuông
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Hạ xà cũ ≤25kg trên cột bê tông vuông
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Hạ cổ dề đỡ cáp vặn xoắn
68
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Hạ và lắp đặt lại hộp 2 công tơ 1 pha cũ
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Hạ và lắp đặt lại hộp 4 công tơ 1 pha cũ
141
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Hạ và lắp đặt lại hộp công tơ 3 pha cũ
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Hạ và lắp đặt lại đèn chiếu sáng Halogen cũ
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Hạ và lắp đặt lại tủ tụ bù, tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
3
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Hạ thu hồi hộp chia điện cũ
26
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Hạ và lắp đặt lại dây dẫn xuống hộp 2 công tơ có tổng tiết diện ≤ 70mm2 cũ
83
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Hạ và lắp đặt lại dây dẫn xuống hộp 4 công tơ có tổng tiết diện ≤ 70mm2 cũ
656
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "VH-TL.27: Construction and Installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "VH-TL.27: Construction and Installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second