Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Workhouse repair

    Watching    
Find: 16:03 28/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work for Statistical Office of Ia Pa district, Gia Lai province
Bidding package name
Workhouse repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 03/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
46/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
26/05/2023 15:58
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê tỉnh Gia Lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 28/05/2023
to
08:30 03/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 03/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 101 Hàm Nghi - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐOÀN PHÁT Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Đông Phước - Xã Hòa An - Huyện Phú Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 Tổng Cục Thống kê Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 AN KHAI GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Phú Hiệp 3 - Phường Hòa Hiệp Trung - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 101 Hàm Nghi - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
6 AN KHAI GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Phú Hiệp 3 - Phường Hòa Hiệp Trung - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG A.K.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 101 Hàm Nghi - Phường 2 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy đục bê tông
1
4
Máy cắt sắt
1
5
Máy tời
1
6
Máy khoan cầm tay
1
7
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
8
Máy thủy bình
1
9
Giàn giáo (bộ)
60

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
502.23
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
90.085
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
343.01
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
148.975
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
592.315
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
491.985
m2
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.779
100m2
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.917
100m2
10
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng trên sê nô mái
32.48
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
32.48
m2
12
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
32.48
m2
13
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa đi, cửa sổ
22.32
m2
14
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt cửa đi, cửa sổ
22.32
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
22.32
1m2
16
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
22.32
m2
17
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy vị trí làm lỗ lên mái
2.4
m
18
Đục lỗ sàn sê nô làm lỗ lên mái
1
lỗ
19
Xây tường chắn vị trí lỗ lên mái bằng gạch ống 9x9x19cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.028
m3
20
Trát tường chắn vị trí lỗ lên mái dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.84
m2
21
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
0.84
m2
22
Lắp dựng nắp cửa lỗ lên mái
0.64
m2
23
Gia công thang sắt
0.02
tấn
24
Lắp dựng thang sắt lên mái
0.02
tấn
25
Lắp đặt đèn led đôi dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng có máng đầy đủ
12
bộ
26
Lắp đặt đèn led đơn dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng có máng đầy đủ
1
bộ
27
Lắp đặt đèn led hình tròn D350
11
bộ
28
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
7
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
5
cái
32
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
22
cái
33
Lắp đặt cầu chì
40
cái
34
Lắp đặt tủ điện kt 300x200x150 sơn tĩnh điện
1
bộ
35
Lắp đặt hộp đế nhựa các loại
46
cái
36
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây 150x150
8
cái
37
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
10
cái
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
23.04
m2
39
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm
8.64
m2
40
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm
14.4
m2
41
NHÀ CÔNG VỤ
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
170.72
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
5.83
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
155.279
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
25.944
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
176.55
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
181.224
m2
48
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.697
100m2
49
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng trên sê nô mái
7.9
m2
50
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
7.9
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Workhouse repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Workhouse repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 151

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second