Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Workhouse repair

    Watching    
Find: 14:23 08/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Statistical Office of Ly Nhan district, Ha Nam province
Bidding package name
Workhouse repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 15/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
08/06/2023 13:36
Approval Authority
Cục thống kê tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 08/06/2023
to
17:00 15/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 15/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consulting on making design documents and estimates số nhà 17, tổ 21 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số nhà 17, tổ 21 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. E-HSDT assessment consulting số nhà 17, tổ 21 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 HA NAM CONSULTANT ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32, Nguyễn Du, TK Bình Thắng - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 Tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy đăng ký xe và giấy đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy đăng ký xe và giấy đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy cắt gạch, đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mái tôn
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
103.2095
m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.0321
100m2
4
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
42
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.26
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.26
m3
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
42
m2
8
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
42
m2
9
Dầm, trần tường trong và ngoài nhà
10
Phá dỡ
11
Diện tích tường thành sê nô
86.706
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường thành sê nô
26.0118
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường thành sê nô
60.6942
m2
14
Diện tích tường ngoài nhà
196.3173
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
58.8951
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường ngoài nhà
137.4219
m2
17
Diện tích tường trong nhà
300.2052
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
90.0615
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường trong nhà
210.1435
m2
20
Diện tích trụ cột
122.0685
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát trụ cột
36.6207
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trụ cột
85.4483
m2
23
Diện tích trần
175.1086
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
52.5327
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trần
122.5763
m2
26
Diện tích dầm không tường
26.7284
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm không tường
8.0184
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ dầm không tường
18.7096
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
13.607
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
13.607
m3
31
Cải tạo
32
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26.0112
m2
33
Trát gờ móc nước vữa XM M75, PCB30
55.4
m
34
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB30
55.4
m
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
58.8951
m2
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
90.0615
m2
37
Trát vẩy tổ mối vữa XM cát mịn mác 75, XM PCB30
8.442
m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
51.5442
m2
39
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.0184
m2
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.6207
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
624.111
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
283.852
m2
43
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.9952
100m2
44
Đắp đầu cột
8
cái
45
Đắp chân cột
2
cái
46
Đắp thanh chắn nắng
5
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.312
100m
48
Phá lớp vữa trát chân móng
22.8
m2
49
Ốp đá chẻ chân móng
22.8
m2
50
Phần nền

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Workhouse repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Workhouse repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second