Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Workhouse repair

    Watching    
Find: 09:12 23/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Statistics Office of Van Ninh district, Khanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Workhouse repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
453/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
21/06/2023 09:06
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê tỉnh Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 23/06/2023
to
10:00 07/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAT VAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates thôn Phú Cang 1- xã Vạn Phú -H. Vạn Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn kiến trúc Xây dựng Đăng Thịnh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đường Trần Hưng Đạo -TT. Vạn Giã H. Vạn Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây DỰng Vạn Hoàng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 30 Ngô Quyền - TT. Vạn Giã H. Vạn Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Ngô Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phú Văn, xã Ninh Trung, thị xã Ninh Hoà
5 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây DỰng Vạn Hoàng E-HSDT assessment consulting 30 Ngô Quyền - TT. Vạn Giã H. Vạn Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Ngô Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phú Văn, xã Ninh Trung, thị xã Ninh Hoà
7 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Tổng cục thống kế The agency evaluates design drawings and cost estimates 54 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Đống Đa, Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:33 28/06/2023 09:30 30/06/2023 10:00 07/07/2023 09:30 30/06/2023 10:00 07/07/2023 Extension of time for preparation of bids to be consistent with the notification and update of amendments to the bidding documents

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy mài cầm tay 1,5Kw, hoạt động tốt
5
2
Máy khoan 5Kw
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay 1,5Kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công tháo dỡ các thiệt bị điện trong nhà
5
Công
2
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
9
bộ
3
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
5
bộ
4
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
250
m
5
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2
400
m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
200
m
7
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần ( tận dụng Quạt cũ)
5
cái
8
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
7.552
m2
9
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường phòng vệ sinh, gạch 30x60cm, vữa XM mác 75
53.24
m2
10
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
11
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
12
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam ( Bao gồm nhấn xả tiểu)
3
bộ
13
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt ( Bao gồm van T và vòi xịt)
2
bộ
14
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
3
cái
15
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt giá treo
2
cái
19
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ
4
Chuyến
20
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại Phòng vệ sinh
69.592
m2
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
86.86
m2
25
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
170.56
m2
26
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
16
m
27
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
2.7671
m3
28
Đục lớp vữa sê nô để chống thấm
10
Công
29
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
70.125
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
506.9266
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại cổng rào chính
14.4
m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa sổ bằng thủ công
7.2
m2
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.029
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
105.75
m2
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.029
tấn
36
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp 3 lớp; dày 5dem ( Hoa Sen)
1.6212
100m2
37
Tôn lạnh úp nóc mái tôn
16.8
m2
38
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100 sê nô (Láng 2 lần)
32
m2
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô ( quét 2 lần)
32
m2
40
Xây gạch không nung nung 4x8x19, xây tường chèn cửa sổ chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
1.44
m3
41
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa các phòng làm việc
86.86
m2
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
77.325
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
506.9266
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
506.9266
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Workhouse repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Workhouse repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second