Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Workhouse repair

    Watching    
Find: 10:27 29/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing the headquarters of the Statistics Office of Gio Linh district, Quang Tri province
Bidding package name
Workhouse repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
380/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
12/06/2023 09:56
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê Quảng trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:21 29/06/2023
to
08:00 06/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HQT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 22 hùng vương, đông hà , Quảng trị
2 công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng nhất thành Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates lệ xuyên, triệu trạch, triệu phong, quảng trị
3 Tổng Cục Thống kê Consulting on designing design records, estimates 32 hùng vương, đông hà, quảng trị
4 GREEN ARCHITECH PROJECT QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 22 Nguyễn Trãi, Đông hà, Quảng trị
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thăng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 170 lê lợi, đông hà, quảng trị
6 GREEN ARCHITECH PROJECT QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 22 Nguyễn Trãi, Đông hà, Quảng trị
7 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thăng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 170 lê lợi, đông hà, quảng trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
2
Máy mài - công suất: 2,7 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
143.966
m2
2
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông dày 0,45mm
1.44
100m2
3
Ke chống bão 4cái/m2
575.864
cái
4
Vệ sinh sạch
45.683
m2
5
Chống thấm sê nô mái bằng hỗn hợp sơn KOVA CT11A+ Xi măng 2 nước ( tỉ lệ 0,4kg/m2/2 lớp)
45.683
m2
6
Khối lượng tường (Chỉ tính khối lượng, không tính đơn giá)
1180.149
m3
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
171.13
m2
8
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
89.634
m2
9
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.496
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
501.095
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
507.924
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
318.476
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1334.324
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
582.591
m2
15
Vệ sinh nền
247.745
m2
16
Vệ sinh mài lại granitô cầu thang, bậc cấp
17.556
m2
17
Nhân công vệ sinh lan can cầu thang
1
công
18
Đánh vecni tampon vào kết cấu gỗ dạng thanh
3.132
m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.995
m2
20
Vách kính, cửa nhựa lõi thép sử dụng thanh nhựa uPVC tập đoàn Shide, kính trong an toàn dày 6,38mm tương đương Trọng Tín
7.035
m2
21
Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh khung nhựa sử dụng thanh uPVC, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm tương đương Trọng Tín
4.422
m2
22
Khóa chốt 1 điểm cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay - hãng GQ tương đương Trọng Tín
3
bộ
23
Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh khung nhựa sử dụng thanh uPVC, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm tương đương Trọng Tín
18.128
m2
24
Khoá chốt đa điểm cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh GQ tương đương Trọng Tín
7
bộ
25
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay khung nhựa sử dụng thanh uPVC, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm tương đương Trọng Tín
4.41
m2
26
Khóa chốt đa điểm cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay - GQ tương đương Trọng Tín
3
bộ
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.128
100m2
28
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
3
bộ
29
Lắp đặt chậu rửa + vòi rửa
3
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
3
bộ
31
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt1 khối Viglacera BL5V + xịt VG826
3
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.935
m2
33
Gia công cửa thép mạ kẽm
0.094
tấn
34
Bản lề cối
6
bộ
35
Khuyên móc khoá cổng
2
bộ
36
Bản lề cối xoay âm sàn Ịnox D42
2
bộ
37
Sơn tĩnh điện
8.893
m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
7.935
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
44.242
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
44.242
1m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
294.591
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
294.591
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Workhouse repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Workhouse repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second