Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Workhouse repair

    Watching    
Find: 18:21 10/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Headquarter repair
Bidding package name
Workhouse repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
90/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
28/06/2023 17:34
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê tỉnh Cà Mau
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:38 10/07/2023
to
08:30 15/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 15/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.241.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million two hundred forty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Huỳnh Nguyễn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Phan Bội Châu, phường 7, TPCM
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng CMC Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đường Nguyễn Thái Học, khóm 2, phường 7, TPCM
3 Tổng cục Thống kê Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 54 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Đống Đa - Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng Tân Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Bà Điều, xã Lý Văn Lâm, TPCM
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vĩnh Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, khóm 8, phường 7, TPCM
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng Tân Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Bà Điều, xã Lý Văn Lâm, TPCM
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vĩnh Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, khóm 8, phường 7, TPCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích >=250 lít; Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 0,62 KWMáy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 0,62 KW; Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5 KW; Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 KW; Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.92
m2
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
14.2
m
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.08
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng
6
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.0601
tấn
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4144
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.16
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
7.16
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.96
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ cột phía ngoài
445.1839
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần tường ngoài
32.8251
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột tường trong
546.425
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần tường trong
93.485
m2
14
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
445.1839
m2
15
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần phía ngoài
32.8251
m2
16
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường bên trong
639.91
m2
17
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
478.009
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
639.91
m2
19
Sản xuất cửa khung nhôm
3.2
m2
20
Sản xuất cửa khung nhôm
1.2
m2
21
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
4.4
m2
22
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa sổ
3.2
m2
23
Lắp ổ khoá chìm 2 tay nắm
8
1 bộ
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.616
m3
25
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
82.08
m2
26
Tháo dỡ trần
73.88
m2
27
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ
0.4995
m3
28
Đục tẩy, vệ sinh bề mặt dầm, trần bê tông
13.89
m2
29
Trát vết nứt trần sàn mái dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
3
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
13.89
m2
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3173
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3173
tấn
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ (Chỉ tính nhân công lợp mái)
0.8208
100m2
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.0583
100m2
35
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài ≤2m
0.1764
100m2
36
Bắn keo chống dột mái
0.5
m2
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.1872
m3
38
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.34
m2
39
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
73.88
m2
40
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
1
cái
41
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
4
cái
42
Tháo dỡ đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
21
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ đèn huỳnh quang loại 0,6m 1 bóng
2
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ đèn sát trần có chụp
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt cục nóng máy điều hoà 1 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
1
máy
46
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn lạnh
6
m
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 1,5mm2
400
m
48
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
300
m
49
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 4,0mm2
50
m
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6,0mm2
40
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thống kê tỉnh Cà Mau as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,489,497,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,460,605,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Workhouse repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Workhouse repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second