Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XD-01: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:13 25/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating warehouse 18 at Tan Cang Song Than ICD
Bidding package name
XD-01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating warehouse 18 at Tan Cang Song Than ICD
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity and commercial loans (70% of investment costs before tax).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bình Hòa, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
08:30 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
08-24/QĐ-ICDST
Approval date
25/08/2026 14:09
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ICD TÂN CẢNG SÓNG THẦN.
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:10 25/08/2026
to
08:30 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 đường 20 , khu phố 3, Phường An Khánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
2 HOANG HA TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates A12/18 Đường số 4 nối dài, Xã Bình Hưng, TP Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Hưng Long Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 537/10 Nguyễn Oanh, phường Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
4 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ tư vấn và đầu tư Bình An E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 238-240-242 Nguyễn Oanh, Phường Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
3
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3 Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
3
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy bơm bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 40m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
2
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sức nâng hoặc Tải trọng làm việc ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
3
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh hơi (bánh lốp) - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 16 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 12 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: Như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu; - Tài liệu chứng minh đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Không yêu cầu. Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu khác theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
5
9
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
5
10
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị và đảm bảo khả năng hoạt động: - Tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 3, mục E-CDNT 10.8 thuộc chương II của E-HSMT.
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thép hình V40x40x1.5 mạ kẽm
23.36
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thép hình V50x50x1.5 mạ kẽm
2590.2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thép hình V75x75x2.4 mạ kẽm
34.28
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thanh chống xiên xà gồ L50x50x4
9230.72
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Gia công thép xà gồ
26.373
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp dựng giằng thép
26.373
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Làm sạch bề mặt kim loại, độ sạch 2,5Sa - Sử bi thép
406.123
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn 1 lớp lót (Vận dụng nhân công mã hiệu AK.83520 - nhân công mã hiệu AK.83510
406.123
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thi công sơn chống cháy 45 phút và lớp sơn phủ
406.123
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tôn múi hợp kim nhôm kẽm mạ màu dày 0,5 mm - Tôn lợp mái (tôn Kliplock - đai kẹp âm)
120.076
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tấm cách nhiệt dày 4.5mm
120.076
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tôn múi hợp kim nhôm kẽm mạ màu dày 0,5 mm - Tôn lợp cửa trời
15.388
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tôn múi hợp kim nhôm kẽm mạ màu dày 0,5 mm - Tôn lợp tường
41.092
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tấm lợp lấy sáng trên tường
3.843
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tôn diềm, tôn úp nóc (tôn phẳng) 0,5mm
5.95
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đai kẹp âm liên kết tôn
12042
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đai kẹp chống bão
16892
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lưới chắn côn trùng Inox 304
228.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thép tấm 2mm liên kết tôn đầu hồi cửa trời (mạ kẽm)
24.963
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thép L50x50x4mm dọc đầu hồi (mạ kẽm)
443.104
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
5. Bu lông liên kết
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bu lông liên kết M14-L=50mm mạ kẽm
21164
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bu lông liên kết M18-L=70mm mạ kẽm
3615
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bu lông liên kết M20-L=70mm mạ kẽm
228
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bu lông liên kết M24-L=100mm mạ kẽm
2966
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
6. Ô văng cửa đi D3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gia công vì kèo thép
0.209
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
0.209
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Làm sạch bề mặt kim loại, độ sạch 2,5Sa - Sử bi thép
7.197
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn 1 lớp lót (Vận dụng nhân công mã hiệu AK.83520 - nhân công mã hiệu AK.83510
7.197
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thi công sơn chống cháy 45 phút và lớp sơn phủ
7.197
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tôn múi hợp kim nhôm kẽm mạ màu dày 0,5 mm
0.237
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Gia công thép tấm các loại
0.083
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp dựng giằng thép các loại
0.083
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
7. Vì kèo bán mái - công xôn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Gia công vì kèo thép
10.428
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
10.428
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Làm sạch bề mặt kim loại, độ sạch 2,5Sa - Sử bi thép
305.846
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn 1 lớp lót (Vận dụng nhân công mã hiệu AK.83520 - nhân công mã hiệu AK.83510
305.846
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thi công sơn chống cháy 45 phút và lớp sơn phủ
305.846
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
8. Tôn lợp bán mái hợp kim nhôm kẽm AZ150 mạ màu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tôn múi hợp kim nhôm kẽm mạ màu dày 0,5 mm (tôn Kliplock - đai kẹp âm)
13.657
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tôn múi hợp kim nhôm kẽm mạ màu dày 0,5 mm
0.982
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công thép tấm các loại
1.658
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Gia công thép hình
0.043
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp dựng giằng thép các loại
1.701
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Làm sạch bề mặt kim loại, độ sạch 2,5Sa - Sử bi thép
90.087
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
90.087
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đai kẹp âm liên kết tôn
1660
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đai kẹp chống bão
1910
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XD-01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XD-01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second