Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XD-TB.C9

Find: 16:10 18/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the boarding area C9 Cardiovascular Institute
Bidding package name
XD-TB.C9
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The KHLCNT phase of investment in the project "Renovating and upgrading the inpatient area C9 Cardiovascular Institute"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hospital's non -business development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 28/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4724/QĐ-BM
Approval date
18/08/2025 16:08
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Bạch Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:09 18/08/2025
to
14:00 28/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 28/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
64.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINACE - VIETNAM INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7, ngách 105/7 Nguyễn Công Hoan - - Phường Giảng Võ - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TAN AN KHANH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 111B, Ngõ 22, Phố Dương Lâm, Tổ 2, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam. - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HUNG THANH AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Long Đằng - - Phường Đường Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 SOUTH EAST ASIA SERVICE AND INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40A, 138/245 phố Định Công - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HUNG THANH AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Long Đằng - - Phường Đường Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 SOUTH EAST ASIA SERVICE AND INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40A, 138/245 phố Định Công - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
3
Máy hàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0086
tấn
2
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác
0.2591
tấn
3
Lắp sàn thao tác
0.2591
tấn
4
Gia công lan can
0.0632
tấn
5
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
1.76
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.28
m2
7
Hút bể phốt 18m3
18
m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.2084
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0633
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1451
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.1451
100m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.1451
100m3/1km
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.4444
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0635
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm (CB-240T)
0.2222
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm (CB-300V)
0.0983
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.3958
m3
18
Xây gạch đặc (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.5334
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m (CB-240T)
0.0059
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m (CB-300V)
0.0198
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0705
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.6662
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2039
tấn
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.1134
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.2744
m3
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.231
m2
27
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
31.35
m2
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.0342
m2
29
Phá dỡ nền gạch con sâu
29.5
m2
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.4843
100m3
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
11.2434
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0366
100m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
58.9634
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
58.9634
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
1.0932
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.363
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.7261
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
17.8796
m2
39
Công tác ốp đá bóc 10x20x1cm vào tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
17.8796
m2
40
Công tác ốp đá granit dày 20mm vào tường sử dụng keo dán
9.9532
m2
41
Đổ đất trồng cây
6.885
m3
42
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
34.9401
m3
43
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
36.68
m3
44
Cắt khe co dãn
2.7124
10m
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.511
m3
46
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x30x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
18.251
m
47
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá trắng muối tiêu khò nhám 300x600x20, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
232.934
m2
48
Ghế đá thẳng Granito
14
cái
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0143
100m3
50
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.1611
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XD-TB.C9". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XD-TB.C9" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second