Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL-01

    Watching    
Find: 20:01 20/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Multi-purpose sports house/Group6
Bidding package name
XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular state budget spending on national defense (firing sites, training fields)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1054/QĐ-Đ6
Approval date
18/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Đoàn đo đạc biên vẽ hải đồ và nghiên cứu biển
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:59 20/10/2024
to
08:00 29/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, TP. Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, TP. Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( Tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện), xã Liên Am, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( Tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện), xã Liên Am, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc 150 Tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài
19.9525
100m2
2
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/DSTA/PVC(4x10)mm2
175
m
3
TỦ ĐIỆN 600X400X200 TÔN 1,5MM SƠN TĨNH ĐIỆN - 2 LỚP CÁNH
1
cái
4
Aptomat 3 pha MCCB 3P-40A/18KA/500V
1
cái
5
Đèn báo pha
3
cái
6
Cầu chì 2A
3
cái
7
Thanh cái đồng 25X3
2.5
m
8
Đồng hồ đo điện 3 pha
1
cái
9
Ghíp đấu dây M150
4
bộ
10
Aptomat chống giật 1 pha RCBO 2P-20A/6KA/30mA/250V
4
cái
11
Aptomat chống giật 1 pha RCBO 2P-25A/6KA/30mA/250V
2
cái
12
Aptomat 1pha MCB 1P-16A/10KA/250V
4
cái
13
Aptomat 1 pha MCB 1P-10A/6KA/250V
1
cái
14
Dây điện CU/PVC (1X4.0)mm2
427.5
m
15
Dây điện CU/PVC (1X2.5)mm2
758
m
16
Dây điện CU/PVC (1X1.5)mm2
350
m
17
Dây tiếp địa E4mm2
213.75
m
18
Dây tiếp địa E2.5mm2
379
m
19
Ống luồn dây D25
592.75
m
20
Ống luồn dây D16
175
m
21
Đầu cốt đồng M4
40
cái
22
Đầu cốt đồng M10
8
cái
23
Ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE D40/50
1.75
100m
24
Gạch không nung
175
viên
25
Trụ báo hiệu
9
trụ
26
Băng cảnh báo
175
m
27
Đào đất móng băng , đất cấp II
0.405
m3
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.162
m3
29
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.1822
m3
30
Công tắc 1 phím 10A/250V âm tường
4
cái
31
Công tắc 2 phím 10A/250V âm tường
2
cái
32
Công tắc bình nước nóng 20A/250V âm tường
2
cái
33
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A-250V âm tường
12
cái
34
Đèn LED HIGHBAY chống lóa, ODULE 100W
16
bộ
35
Giá treo đèn LED HIGHTBAY MODULE 150W.
16
bộ
36
Đèn tuýp LED đơn bán nguyệt 1,2 m lắp nổi 36W/220V
2
bộ
37
Đèn LED ốp trần 22W, D220MM, quang thông 1700LM
8
bộ
38
Gia công và đóng kim thu sét D16 mạ đồng dài 1.2m
9
cọc
39
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
9
cái
40
Cọc nối đất thép mạ đồng D16, dài 2.5m
5
cọc
41
Lắp đặt cáp đồng trần 70mm2
180
m
42
Hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa (250x300x150) bên trong có đai kẹp và bulong M12 bằng đồng 130x50x4mm
1
hộp
43
Đai kẹp (bằng inox, bu lông nở) địnhk vị ống SP D25 vào tường
14
bộ
44
Kẹp định vị cáp thoát sét trên mái
80
cái
45
Ống luồn dây SP D25
180
m
46
Phụ kiện lắp đặt ống SP D25 (khớp nối trơn, co góc ...)
75
cái
47
Cáp đồng nối đất 95mm2
37
m
48
Nậm đỡ kim thu sét
9
cái
49
Thuốc hàn hóa nhiệt
1
hộp
50
Bản mã 150x200x5
9
tấm

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Đoàn đo đạc, nghiên cứu biển, biên vẽ hải đồ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 124 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 97.84%, Construction 2.16%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 198,084,516,326 VND, in which the total winning value is: 194,780,821,781 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second