Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL-01

    Watching    
Find: 16:26 14/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing air conditioning systems, fire prevention and fighting; renovate paint and renovate in the outside of the victory guest house/Logistics/BTTM
Bidding package name
XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Installing air conditioning systems, fire prevention and fighting; renovate paint and renovate in the outside of the victory guest house/Logistics/BTTM
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
E2500084624_2503141622
Approval date
14/03/2025 16:22
Approval Authority
NHÀ KHÁCH THẮNG LỢI - CỤC HẬU CẦN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 14/03/2025
to
07:00 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BASON VIET NAM INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TP Hà Nội
2 SCITY INVESTMENT CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITETD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP Hà Nội
3 SCITY INVESTMENT CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITETD E-HSDT assessment consulting TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
1
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T; Có đăng ký và Đăng kiểm, còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
2
5
Đồng hồ vạn năng. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
2
6
Máy thủy bình. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SƠN SỬA, TÂN TRANG TRONG NGOÀI TOÀN BỘ NHÀ KHÁCH
2
Cạo bỏ làm sạch lớp sơn hiện trạng trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong và ngoài nhà.
3055.8668
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ các vị trí ẩm mốc và bong tróc.
916.76
m2
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.3352
m3
5
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
18.3352
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
18.3352
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
18.3352
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
18.3352
m3
9
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
659.029
m2
10
Chống thấm các vị trí tường, ô văng...
329.5145
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
257.7311
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21967.6326
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8591.0355
m2
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
51.153
100m2
15
HẠNG MỤC : THÁO DỠ, TRÁM VÁ TƯỜNG CẢI TẠO HỆ THỐNG ĐIỀU HÒA CŨ
16
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ (theo hệ thống từng phòng)
156
cái
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
140.4
m2
18
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
156
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống D16mm
4.5
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính D20mm
12
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống PVC ruột gà mềm, đường kính 16mm
1500
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
850
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
465
m
24
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
1550
m
25
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
140.4
m2
26
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 12,7mm
9.6
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 6,4mm
9.6
100m
28
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 6,4mm
9.6
100m
29
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 12,7mm
9.6
100m
30
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước ngưng đường kính ống 21mm
9.8
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước ngưng đường kính ống 27mm
3.15
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước ngưng đường kính ống 34mm
1.6
100m
33
Bảo ôn đường ống (lớp bọc 25mm), đường kính ống 22mm
9.8
100m
34
Bảo ôn đường ống (lớp bọc 25mm), đường kính ống 28mm
3.15
100m
35
Bảo ôn đường ống (lớp bọc 25mm), đường kính ống 35mm
1.6
100m
36
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
156
máy
37
THI CÔNG HỆ THỐNG PCCC
38
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thiết bị báo cháy hiện trạng
1
HT
39
Ắc quy dự phòng 12DVC/7,5Ah
1
cái
40
Bộ nguồn phụ mở rộng 220VAC/24VDC/10A
1
bộ
41
Đầu báo khói địa chỉ + đế
17.1
10 đầu
42
Đầu báo khói thường + đế
12.9
10 đầu
43
Đầu báo nhiệt địa chỉ + đế
2.6
10 đầu
44
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp loại tròn
6.6
5 nút
45
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
6.6
5 bộ
46
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
6.6
5 bộ
47
Module điều khiển chuông đèn
33
bộ
48
Moudule cách ly
33
bộ
49
Moudule giám sát 2 ngõ vào
33
bộ
50
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy phòng
31.2
5 bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second