Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL-01

    Watching    
Find: 15:41 03/07/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing toilets, reception halls, accommodation rooms of victory guest houses/logistics
Bidding package name
XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing toilets, reception halls, accommodation rooms of victory guest houses/logistics
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
20/QĐ-NKTL
Approval date
03/07/2025 10:56
Approval Authority
Nhà khách Thắng Lợi/Cục Hậu cần/BTTM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 03/07/2025
to
09:00 12/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA CÁC KHU VỆ SINH
2
Phần phá dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
155,0
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bồn tắm
155,0
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
155,0
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
155,0
bộ
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
677,5175
m2
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
2.868,9440
m2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
272,80
m2
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
119,9442
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
119,9442
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
119,9442
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
119,9442
m3
14
Phần cải tạo
15
Quét chống thấm sàn vệ sinh, vén thành vệ sinh, chống thấm 2 lớp
902,1295
m2
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
677,5175
m2
17
Lát gạch Ceramic chống trơn 300x300
677,5175
m2
18
Ốp tường vệ sinh gạch 300x600, vữa XM M100, PC40
2.868,9440
m2
19
Lắp dựng lại cửa đi
272,80
m2
20
Phần thiết bị
21
Lắp đặt gương soi
155,0
cái
22
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
155,0
bộ
23
Vòi rửa lavabo
155,0
bộ
24
Khăn treo Inox
155,0
bộ
25
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
155,0
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
155,0
cái
27
Lắp đặt hộp giấy
155,0
cái
28
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
155,0
bộ
29
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 50mm
310,0
cái
30
Vách kính tắm + phụ kiện kẹp kính các loại (bao gồm công lắp đặt)
614,820
m2
31
Phụ kiện cửa mở quay vách kính; bản lề, kẹp kính, ron cửa kính, tay nắm kéo (đã bao gồm công lắp đặt)
155,0
bộ
32
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên bàn chậu rửa
132,1325
m2
33
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA SẢNH LỄ TÂN
34
Di chuyển đồ nội thất sảnh lễ tân trước khi khi thi công (tính NC bậc 3/7)
5,0
công
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
309,9725
m2
36
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
24,6890
m2
37
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
16,3250
m3
38
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
16,3250
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
16,3250
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
16,3250
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
16,3250
m3
42
Cán nền tạo phẳng
309,9725
m2
43
Lát đá Granite tự nhiên cao cấp, XM M100, PC40
309,9725
m2
44
Ốp len chân tường đá Granite tự nhiên cao cấp, XM M100, PC40
24,6890
m2
45
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA CÁC PHÒNG LƯU TRÚ
46
Di dời nội thất các phòng để phục vụ cải tạo
5,0
công
47
Tháo dỡ lớp trải thảm cũ hiện trạng
634,320
m2
48
Tháo bỏ gạch ốp chân tường
60,5640
m2
49
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
27,7954
m3
50
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
27,7954
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second