Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL.01: Construction works

Find: 17:42 21/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Restore Khe Com bridge, Ha Van village, Cam Lac commune
Bidding package name
XL.01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
01. Khe Com Bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central and provincial budgets (Allocated 4,000 million VND in Decision No. 3256/QD-UBND dated December 24, 2025 of the Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cẩm Lạc, Province Hà Tĩnh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
488
Approval date
21/04/2026 17:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 21/04/2026
to
09:00 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng tổng hợp 268 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 21, ngõ 2, đường Nguyễn Huy Lung, Phường Trần Phú, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Công ty TNHH Minh Anh Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 15 ngõ 24 đường Xuân Diệu, Phường Thành Sen, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tên thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3, đang hoạt động tốt. Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
2
Tên thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 110Cv, còn hoạt động tốt, Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
3
Tên thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng lượng >= 9T, còn hoạt động tốt, còn hoạt động tốt, Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
4
Tên thiết bị: Máy khoan cọc nhồi Đặc điểm thiết bị: còn hoạt động tốt, Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
5
Tên thiết bị: Bộ thiết bị siêu âm Đặc điểm thiết bị: còn hoạt động tốt, Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
6
Tên thiết bị: Cần cẩu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sức nâng: >=40T, còn hoạt động tốt, Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1
7
Tên thiết bị: Máy rải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt, Đính kèm giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Nếu đi thuê thì đính kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông cốt liệu nhỏ 40MPa, đổ sau khi lắp đặt khe co giãn
2.274
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông gờ lan can 25MPa, đá 1x2
1.295
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép gờ lan can, ĐK <=18mm
0.24
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gờ lan can
0.16
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sản xuất lan can tay vịn cầu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt lan can, tay vịn cầu
21.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào đất hố móng
2.474
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông móng 16MPa, đá 2x4
2.424
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tôn lượn sóng tường hộ lan 2 đầu cầu
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt biển báo tên cầu
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
ĐƯỜNG HAI ĐẦU CẦU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào đất không thích hợp, bóc phong hóa và vận chuyển đi đổ - đất cấp 1
0.598
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp 2
0.263
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường đất cấp 3
0.674
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào rãnh, đất cấp 3
0.408
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.302
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Mua đất tại mỏ và vận chuyển đến chân công trình
304.843
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp 3
1.234
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp đất hố móng
0.438
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đá dăm đệm
2.275
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gia cố tứ nón, mái taluy
0.65
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông chân khay 16MPa, đá 2x4
22.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông gia cố mái 16MPa, đá 1x2
30.388
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép gia cố mái taluy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.975
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Rải lớp vải địa kỹ thuật
2.532
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đá dăm làm tầng lọc
4.981
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ống nhựa PVC D60mm, class2
24.75
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
0.981
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Rải 01 lớp bạt lót
7.587
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mặt đường
0.664
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông mặt đường 25MPa, đá 1x2
142.426
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào đất không thích hợp, bóc phong hóa đất cấp 1
0.337
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển đất không tận dụng đến bãi tập kết
0.337
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp 2
0.058
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào rãnh, đất cấp 3
0.106
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường đất cấp 3
1.449
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.431
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Mua đất tại mỏ và vận chuyển đến chân công trình
60.849
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thi công mặt đường tạm bằng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
0.287
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đá dăm đệm
8.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông ly tâm D=1m làm cống tạm
6
đoạn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tháo dỡ cống tạm sau thi công
3
đoạn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đào phá tuyến tránh sau thi công
1.431
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vận chuyển cấu kiện định hình
2
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển bê tông từ nơi sản xuất đến công trình
1.984
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu cống, kết cấu bằng đá hộc xây
22.139
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu cống, kết cấu bằng bê tông cốt thép
3.146
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bốc phế thải sau phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.253
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vận chuyển phế thải đến bãi tập kết
0.253
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào thanh thải đảo, bãi thi công
2.345
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL.01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL.01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second