Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL.01-XP: Construction work

Find: 17:21 14/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the water supply network of Nghi Xuan water plant to Xuan Pho commune, Nghi Xuan district, Ha Tinh province
Bidding package name
XL.01-XP: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget from the National Target Program on New Citizen Construction for the period 2021-2025 in Resolution No. 94/NQ-HDND dated November 11, 2022 of the Provincial People's Council and the People's Commune Budget contributed according to Resolution No. 50/NQ-HDND dated October 25/ 2023 of Xuan Pho Commune People's Council
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 24/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
439/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
12/12/2023 17:13
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh:
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 14/12/2023
to
10:30 24/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 24/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty hợp danh tư vấn xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 212, đường Huy Cận, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 37 đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 37 đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh E-HSDT assessment consulting số 37 đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 37 đường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Hà Tĩnh, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≤ 0,8 m3
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 5 T
3
3
Máy hàn gia nhiệt D110-D280mm
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,5kW
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít
3
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cánh lật DN100
4
cái
2
Cánh lật DN80
10
cái
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D160 dẫn hướng
0.099
100m
4
Lắp bích thép rỗng D100
6
cặp bích
5
Lắp bích thép rỗng D80
15
cặp bích
6
Bu lông M16x80
360
Bộ
7
Gioăng cao su dẹt D100
12
Cái
8
Gioăng cao su dẹt D80
30
Cái
9
Nắp chụp van gang D150
14
Cái
10
Lắp đặt ống thép đen D200 khoan qua đường
0.08
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống thép đen D125 khoan qua đường
0.16
100m
12
Lắp đặt hộ gia đình
13
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ HDPE D63x1/2"
300
cái
14
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ HDPE D50x1/2"
100
cái
15
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ HDPE D40x1/2"
60
cái
16
Lắp đặt khâu nối ren ngoài HDPE D20x1/2"
460
cái
17
Lắp đặt khâu nối ren trong HDPE D20x3/4"
460
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE PE80 D20 (PN12.5)
46
100 m
19
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D20x90°
1380
cái
20
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren ngoài HDPE D20x1/2"
460
cái
21
Lắp đặt van góc liên hợp có khóa, không van 1 chiều đồng D15 (Sau đồng hồ)
460
cái
22
Lắp đặt van một chiều lò xo ren đồng D15
460
cái
23
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng D15 (đã kiểm định)
460
cái
24
Rắc co đồng hồ D15
230
Bộ
25
Băng cuộn ren
920
Cuộn
26
Hộp đồng hồ nhựa
460
Cái
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D20 Tiền Phong
2.3
100m
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong PPR D20x1/2"
460
cái
29
Lắp đặt vòi gạt D15
460
cái
30
Cụm đồng hồ tổng
31
Lắp bích thép rỗng D300
0.5
cặp bích
32
Hàn nối bích HDPE D315
1
bộ
33
Lắp đặt cút nhựa hàn HDPE D315x135°
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt côn chuyển hàn HDPE D315x280
1
cái
35
Hàn nối bích HDPE D280
1
bộ
36
Lắp bích thép rỗng D250
0.5
cặp bích
37
Lắp đặt van chặn mặt bích D250
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng mặt bích D250
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt van một chiều mặt bích D250
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt Khớp nối mềm EE D280, có ngàm
1
cái
41
Bu lông M20x100
12
Bộ
42
Bu lông M18x100
40
Bộ
43
Gioăng cao su dẹt D280
4
Cái
44
Gioăng cao su dẹt D315
1
Cái
45
Thử áp lực, sục xả đường ống
46
Thử áp lực Ống nhựa HDPE D280, PN8, PE100
48.97
100m
47
Thử áp lực Ống nhựa HDPE D160, PN10, PE100
12.39
100m
48
Thử áp lực Ống nhựa HDPE D110, PN10, PE100
48.46
100m
49
Thử áp lực Ống nhựa HDPE D90, PN10, PE100
8.62
100m
50
Thử áp lực Ống nhựa HDPE D63, PN10, PE100
108.76
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn tỉnh Hà Tĩnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 147 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.85 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.12%, Construction 44.94%, Consulting 43.82%, Non-consulting 10.12%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,922,010,475,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,782,234,661,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL.01-XP: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL.01-XP: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second