Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL-11: In-house display construction construction

Find: 08:34 09/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in building Vietnam Military History Museum (phase 1)
Bidding package name
XL-11: In-house display construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
833/QĐ-CT
Approval date
27/03/2023 00:35
Approval Authority
Tổng cục Chính trị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:31 09/06/2023
to
08:30 29/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NIKKEN SEKKEI LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần Texo tư vấn và đầu tư; Trung tâm Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Bảo tồn di tích Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Trung tâm Hỗ trợ đấu thầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT tầng 11 tòa nhà Bộ Kế hoạch và Đầu tư, lô D25, đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, KĐTM Cầu Giấy, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
4 Trung tâm Hỗ trợ đấu thầu E-HSDT assessment consulting tầng 11 tòa nhà Bộ Kế hoạch và Đầu tư, lô D25, đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, KĐTM Cầu Giấy, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM VALUATION AND FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY VVFC Valuation consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô>=5T
1
2
Xe nâng>=10T
2
3
Cần cẩu >=25T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sàn bằng sơn Epoxy trong suốt, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lát sàn bằng gạch granite dày 10mm (kt 600x600mm), màu sắc theo thiết kế
900
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tấm lát PVC, kt 500x500x2mm
15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp và lắp đặt sàn gỗ công nghiệp (dày 12mm)
20
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tấm trần BARISOLE xuyên sáng
11
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao, khung xương chìm
190
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
190
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn trần thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
190
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần chớp nhôm, kt 30x150mm @400mm
830
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần chớp nhôm, kt 30x100mm @50mm
25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn trần bê tông bằng sơn sẫm màu, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
855
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tường thạch cao (01 mặt)
1061.918
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường thạch cao
1061.918
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn tường thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1061.918
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn sàn bằng sơn Epoxy trong suốt, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lát sàn bằng gạch granite dày 10mm (kt 600x600mm), màu sắc theo thiết kế
650
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tấm lát PVC, kt 500x500x2mm
28
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cung cấp và lắp đặt thảm lát sàn dày 7mm
45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp và lắp đặt hoàn thiện sàn kính gương đen (kính cường lực dày 10mm)
16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao, khung xương chìm
172
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
172
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Sơn trần thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
172
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần chớp nhôm, kt 30x150mm @400mm
640
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần chớp nhôm, kt 30x100mm @50mm
60
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sơn trần bê tông bằng sơn sẫm màu, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
700
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tường thạch cao (01 mặt)
1105.401
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường thạch cao
1105.401
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sơn tường thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1105.401
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sơn sàn bằng sơn Epoxy trong suốt, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
111
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lát sàn bằng gạch granite dày 10mm (kt 600x600mm), màu sắc theo thiết kế
802
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tấm lát PVC, kt 500x500x2mm
6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cung cấp và lắp đặt sàn gỗ công nghiệp (dày 12mm)
22
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cung cấp và lắp đặt sàn gỗ ván ép dày 12mm, hệ khung thép đồng bộ, sơn hoàn thiện
13
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cung cấp và lắp đặt thảm lát sàn dày 7mm
100
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần thạch cao, khung xương chìm
105
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
105
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn trần thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
105
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần lưới thép
5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần chớp nhôm, kt 30x150mm @400mm
1200
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trần chớp nhôm, kt 30x100mm @50mm
30
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn trần bê tông bằng sơn sẫm màu, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
1235
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tường thạch cao (01 mặt)
1238.414
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường thạch cao
1238.414
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sơn tường thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1238.414
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cung cấp và lắp đặt vách tiêu âm bằng gỗ. Tấm tiêu âm đục lỗ HDF+laminate, vật liệu cách âm bằng bông thủy tinh, tấm hậu HDF
197.8177
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cửa đi gỗ HDF bề mặt dán Laminate, sơn hoàn thiện (bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt)
4.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sản xuất cột thép, thép U180x50x20
3.508
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
3.508
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.688
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Sơn sàn bằng sơn Epoxy trong suốt, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
340
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL-11: In-house display construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL-11: In-house display construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second