Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

XL04.2025 construction and installation

Find: 10:42 26/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the power supply capacity of 373E10.4, 375E10.4, 471E10.4, 475E10.4, 470E1.32, 471E1.32, 475E1.32, 476E1.32
Bidding package name
XL04.2025 construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project contractor selection plan "Improving the power supply capacity of 373E10.4, 375E10.4, 471E10.4, 475E10.4, 470E1.32, 471E1.32, 475E1.32, 476E1.32"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loans for commercial banking and financial services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500059616_2502261026
Approval date
26/02/2025 10:40
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 26/02/2025
to
11:00 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASIS ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 7 ngõ 123 đường Bằng Liệt, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Quận Hoàng Mai, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu > 5 tấn
2
2
Ô tô trọng tải 2.5 -12 tấn chở đất thải và vật liệu
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông đến 250 lít
2
4
Máy bơm nước
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
2
6
Máy hàn điện
2
7
Máy phát điện >10kVA
2
8
Tời kéo
2
9
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt
2
10
Thiết bị, dụng cụ lắp dựng cột
2
11
máy xúc
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE Đk 32/25
1130
mét
2
Tấm Inox dày 0,3mm kích thước 1200x500mm
392
tấm
3
PHẦN THÁO DỠ THU HỒI, DI CHUYỂN
4
THU HỒI
5
Tay thao tác cầu dao
4
bộ
6
Xà cầu dao đỉnh cột
4
bộ
7
Sứ đỡ cách điện gốm-35kV-ty sứ
119
cái
8
Sứ đỡ cách điện gốm-22kV-ty sứ
1
cái
9
Chuỗi cách điện néo 35kV-polymer-kèm phụ kiện dây trần
72
bộ
10
Chuỗi cách điện néo 35kV-polymer-kèm phụ kiện dây bọc
3
bộ
11
Chuỗi cách điện 35kV thủy tinh-phụ kiện chuỗi néo dùng cho dây trần
3
bộ
12
Dây ACSR-70/11mm2
5436
mét
13
Xà X2
6
bộ
14
Xà X2N3
4
bộ
15
Cột BTLT-14-190
3
cái
16
THÁO LẮP LẠI
17
Dây ACSR- 120/19mm2
657
mét
18
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-150/19mm2
582
mét
19
Dây ACSR-70/11mm2
2625
mét
20
Dây chống sét TK50-50mm2-19
2701
mét
21
Sứ đỡ cách điện gốm-22kV-ty sứ
51
cái
22
Sứ đỡ cách điện gốm-22kV-ty sứ
78
cái
23
Chuỗi néo-22kV tận dụng lắp đặt lại
65
bộ
24
Chuỗi néo-35kV tận dụng lắp đặt lại
50
bộ
25
Cáp ngầm 22kV -M3x70
10
mét
26
Giá đỡ đầu cáp ngầm
1
bộ
27
Xà X2N1C
4
bộ
28
Tháo, lắp đặt lại Gông cột
3
bộ
29
LBS hở 22-35kV
4
bộ
30
PHẦN HOÀN TRẢ MẶT BẰNG
31
Hoàn trả đường BTXM cũ (Phần tiếp địa)
68
m2
32
PHẦN A THỰC HIỆN
33
PHẦN VẬT TƯ
34
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG THẾ
35
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-150/19mm2
5685
Mét
36
Dây ACSR bọc cách điện 22kV-70/11mm2
76
Mét
37
Dây chống sét TK50
19671
Mét
38
Ghíp thép-50-35(35-50/35-50)-2 bu lông thép M8
814
Cái
39
Cột BTLT-PC.I-16-190-9.2-Nối bích
30
Cái
40
Đầu cốt AM70
26
Cái
41
Đầu cốt AM120
31
Cái
42
Đầu cốt AM150
21
Cái
43
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông A50-240
81
Cái
44
Ghíp MV-IPC 70-150(2 bu lông) cho lưới MV
93
Cái
45
Đai thép không gỉ
3126
Mét
46
Khóa đai
2084
Cái
47
Phần vật tư cấp từ kho
48
Dây chống sét TK50
1052
Mét
49
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông A50-240
28
Cái
50
PHẦN B THỰC HIỆN VẬT TƯ A CẤP

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 186 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.82%, Construction 26.47%, Consulting 43.53%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 476,007,110,944 VND, in which the total winning value is: 437,941,715,881 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "XL04.2025 construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "XL04.2025 construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second