Package 03 - Power cable shopping

      Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Tender ID
Status
Completing bid evaluation
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03 - Power cable shopping
Fields
Hàng hóa
Bidding method
Electronic bidding
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Bidding Procedure
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Contract Type
All in one
Award date
08:30 18/07/2017
Completion date
08:45 18/07/2017
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Number of contractors
3
Technical Evaluation
Number Right Scoring (NR)
Result reporting file
1. Tải về báo cáo đánh giá kĩ thuật -1. Bao cao danh gia HSDX CHCT.doc
2. Tải về văn bản phê duyệt danh sách NT đạt kĩ thuật - Không có file báo cáo
3. Tải về file báo cáo đánh giá tổng hợp -1. Bao cao danh gia HSDX CHCT.doc
Information of participating contractors:
Number of contractors: 3
Business Registration ID
0105997818
Province/City
Hà Nội
Bid price
To view full information, please Login or Register
Discount rate (%)
-
Price after reduction
To view full information, please Login or Register
Price Review
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Security
To view full information, please Login or Register
Validity of Bid Security
60 day
Validity of bids
30 day
Bid join time
17/07/2017 07:52
Reasons for choosing a contractor
- Requirements for key personnel: Not met. Warranty officer - engineer Nguyen Trong Manh: Does not have professional qualifications or confirmation from the investor about the above experience when participating in certain projects. Does not meet item 2.2 in chapter III of HSYC CHCT. Hung Yen Electricity Company has issued a clarifying document No. 1611/PCHY-TCGXT, July 19, 2017. However, the contractor did not submit the required documents. - Financial requirements: Not met. The Contractor does not have documents proving that it has liquid assets or has access to available liquid assets, credits or other financial sources to meet the requirements. financial resource requirements to implement the bidding package under consideration. Does not meet point 2.3, clause 2, item 2.1 in chapter III of the HSYC CHCT. Hung Yen Electricity Company has issued a clarifying document No. 1646/PCHY-TCGXT, July 27, 2017. However, the contractor did not submit the required documents.
Business Registration ID
4600417667
Province/City
Thái Nguyên
Bid price
To view full information, please Login or Register
Discount rate (%)
-
Price after reduction
To view full information, please Login or Register
Price Review
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Security
To view full information, please Login or Register
Validity of Bid Security
60 day
Validity of bids
30 day
Bid join time
17/07/2017 15:55
Business Registration ID
0101181842
Province/City
Hà Nội
Bid price
To view full information, please Login or Register
Discount rate (%)
-
Price after reduction
To view full information, please Login or Register
Price Review
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Security
To view full information, please Login or Register
Validity of Bid Security
60 day
Validity of bids
30 day
Bid join time
17/07/2017 21:32
Views: 19
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second