Bidder Selection Plan

06 functional classrooms and classroom equipment – ​​Luong Tai High School

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:18 04/05/2022
Contractor selection plan ID
20220501189-00
Publication date
08:13 04/05/2022
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
06 functional classrooms and classroom equipment – ​​Luong Tai High School
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20220501181-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
19/04/2022
Approval ID
87/QĐ-KHĐT.ĐTG
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Tender package No 1: The whole construction part
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support capital from the Vietnam Oil and Gas Group (according to document No. 1434/DKVN-VP dated March 27, 2020) and the rest from education expenditure in the annual delivery estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 2: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support capital from the Vietnam Oil and Gas Group (according to document No. 1434/DKVN-VP dated March 27, 2020) and the rest from education expenditure in the annual delivery estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support capital from the Vietnam Oil and Gas Group (according to document No. 1434/DKVN-VP dated March 27, 2020) and the rest from education expenditure in the annual delivery estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package 4: Consulting on setting up Bidding Documents, evaluating bids for package No. 1
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support capital from the Vietnam Oil and Gas Group (according to document No. 1434/DKVN-VP dated March 27, 2020) and the rest from education expenditure in the annual delivery estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package 5: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of house selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support capital from the Vietnam Oil and Gas Group (according to document No. 1434/DKVN-VP dated March 27, 2020) and the rest from education expenditure in the annual delivery estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 6: Static compression test of piles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support capital from the Vietnam Oil and Gas Group (according to document No. 1434/DKVN-VP dated March 27, 2020) and the rest from education expenditure in the annual delivery estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 7: Construction Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support capital from the Vietnam Oil and Gas Group (according to document No. 1434/DKVN-VP dated March 27, 2020) and the rest from education expenditure in the annual delivery estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "06 functional classrooms and classroom equipment – ​​Luong Tai High School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "06 functional classrooms and classroom equipment – ​​Luong Tai High School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second