Bidder Selection Plan

Additional updated contractor selection plan - the 11th of the FIRST . Project

  Watching      
Find: 11:33 06/04/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190417644-00
Publication date
11:33 06/04/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Additional updated contractor selection plan - the 11th of the FIRST . Project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190417618-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
29/03/2019
Approval ID
740/QĐ-BKHCN
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Consulting to evaluate the effectiveness and impact of the Project and propose some policy recommendations on promoting innovation in Vietnam
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
IDA . capital
Contractor Selection Type
Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS), international, pre-qualification, non-online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
Yes
2.Consulting on completing and implementing the Communication Plan of the FIRST . Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
IDA . capital
Contractor Selection Type
Competency-based selection (CQS) D33, international, preliminary selection, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
Yes

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Additional updated contractor selection plan - the 11th of the FIRST . Project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Additional updated contractor selection plan - the 11th of the FIRST . Project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second