Bidder Selection Plan

Adjusted contractor selection plan (phase 5)

  Watching          
Project Contractor selection plan Prequalification Notice Result of opening prequalification/interest Prequalification Result Tender notice Bid award
Find: 09:05 17/08/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180837251-00
Publication date
09:05 17/08/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Adjusted contractor selection plan (phase 5)
Investor
Thermal Power Project Management Boad No 2
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180455409-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
10/08/2018
Approval ID
227/QĐ-EVN
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Package 15 (EPC-QT1): Design, supply and install (EPC) Quang Trach I Thermal Power Plant Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
48 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Mixture
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, international, pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
Yes
2.Package 26(BH03-QT1): Main factory construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
72 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
EVN's capital and domestic commercial loans
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2019
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Adjusted contractor selection plan (phase 5)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Adjusted contractor selection plan (phase 5)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second