Bidder Selection Plan

Adjusted contractor selection plan under the Binh Duong province water environment improvement project

  Watching            
Project Contractor selection plan Prequalification Notice Result of opening prequalification/interest Prequalification Result Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:40 20/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600133495-00
Publishing time
13:39 20/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Adjusted contractor selection plan under the Binh Duong province water environment improvement project
Investment objective
Control environmental pollution caused by urban wastewater, increase people's access to services that improve wastewater quality, protect water quality, and protect public health
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Have
Funding source
ODA capital
Project number
PR2600026093-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group A
Project implementation time
7 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng hạ tầng đô thị Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval date
19/05/2026
Approval ID
366/QĐ-BHTĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 22
1.BDCW-01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Increasing capacity of Thuan An wastewater treatment plant, increasing capacity to 20,000 m3/day
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.BDCW-02
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Increasing capacity of Di An Wastewater Treatment Plant, increasing capacity to 20,000 m3/day
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.BDCW-03
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in Thuan An, Binh Hoa, Lai Thieu wards and surrounding areas - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Hung Dinh and Vinh Phu wards - Thuan An City - Binh Duong Province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.BDCW-04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in Lai Thieu ward - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Binh Nham ward - Thuan An city - Binh Duong province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.BDCW-05
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and expansion of the existing wastewater collection network in Di An and Dong Hoa wards - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Di An, Dong Hoa, An Binh and Tan Dong Hiep wards - Di An City - Binh Duong Province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.BDCW-06
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in the Northeast area of ​​Dong Hoa ward - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Binh An and Binh Thang wards - Di An City - Binh Duong Province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.BDCW-07
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of wastewater collection network in pump well basin G1.6 in Tan Dong Hiep ward - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Tan Binh ward - Di An city - Binh Duong province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.BDCW-08
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in the basin of pumping stations P1.3, P1.4 in Tan Dong Hiep ward - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Tan Binh ward - Di An city - Binh Duong province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
9.BDCW-09A
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
18 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Leveling the foundation, building fences, warehouses, and garages for Tan Uyen 2 wastewater treatment plant; Renovate Cau Tre stream downstream and build a transmission pipeline to the factory
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
10.BDCW-09
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of Tan Uyen 2 wastewater treatment plant, phase 1 capacity is 20,000 m3/day
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
11.BDCW-10
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in the central area of ​​Tan Uyen ward - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Uyen Hung ward - Tan Uyen city - Binh Duong province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
12.BDCW-11
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in the southwest area of ​​Tan Uyen ward and neighboring areas of Tan Hiep ward - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Uyen Hung and Khanh Binh wards - Tan Uyen City - Binh Duong Province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
13.BDCW-12
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in the Southeast area of ​​Tan Hiep ward and surrounding areas - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Khanh Binh ward - Tan Uyen city - Binh Duong province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
14.BDCW-13
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in the Northwest area of ​​Tan Hiep ward and surrounding areas - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Tan Hiep ward - Tan Uyen city - Binh Duong province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
15.BDCW-14
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
18 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in the Northwest and Northeast areas of Tan Khanh ward - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Tan Vinh Hiep and Thanh Phuoc wards - Tan Uyen City - Binh Duong Province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
16.BDCW-15
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
WB
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Building a wastewater collection network in the southwest area of ​​Tan Khanh ward - City. Ho Chi Minh (formerly Tan Phuoc Khanh ward - Tan Uyen city - Binh Duong province)
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
17.BDCS-04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
58 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision and contract management
Capital source details
World bank loans (WB), reciprocal capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Timed
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
Yes
18.BDCS-12
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Establish wastewater management orientation for Binh Duong province
Capital source details
Counterpart fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
19.BDCS-13
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
48 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on asset management software and instructions for use
Capital source details
Counterpart fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
20.BDCS-15
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Quality testing of construction works Tan Uyen 2, Thuan An, Di An
Capital source details
Counterpart fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
21.BDCS-18
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Check the acceptance work
Capital source details
Counterpart fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
22.BDMS-01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement equipment for operation management
Capital source details
Counterpart fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2029
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Adjusted contractor selection plan under the Binh Duong province water environment improvement project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Adjusted contractor selection plan under the Binh Duong province water environment improvement project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second