Bidder Selection Plan

Adjusting and supplementing the contractor selection plan for the Can Tho - Hau Giang section component project of the Eastern North - South Expressway Construction Project in the period 2021 - 2025

  Watching      
Find: 16:28 12/04/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400054952-00
Publishing time
16:27 12/04/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Adjusting and supplementing the contractor selection plan for the Can Tho - Hau Giang section component project of the Eastern North - South Expressway Construction Project in the period 2021 - 2025
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2200022191-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Nationally Important Project
Project implementation time
5 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Bộ Giao thông vận tải
Approval date
10/04/2024
Approval ID
Quyết định số 420/QĐ-BGTVT ngày 10/4/2024
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package TV-09: Construction quality inspection consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
520 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on quality control of works
Capital source details
State budget according to Resolution No. 44/2022/QH15 dated January 11, 2022 of the National Assembly
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package TV-12: Consulting on traffic safety verification before putting the project into operation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on traffic safety inspection before putting the project into operation
Capital source details
Government budget according to Resolution No. 44/2022/QH15 dated January 11, 2022 of the National Assembly
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package TV-13: Consulting on auditing and finalizing completed projects
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Completed project settlement audit consulting
Capital source details
Government budget according to Resolution No. 44/2022/QH15 dated January 11, 2022 of the National Assembly
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Adjusting and supplementing the contractor selection plan for the Can Tho - Hau Giang section component project of the Eastern North - South Expressway Construction Project in the period 2021 - 2025". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Adjusting and supplementing the contractor selection plan for the Can Tho - Hau Giang section component project of the Eastern North - South Expressway Construction Project in the period 2021 - 2025" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 111

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second