Bidder Selection Plan

Alley LH13 - Hamlet 3

  Watching      
Find: 09:18 02/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500066908-00
Publishing time
09:17 02/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Alley LH13 - Hamlet 3
Investment objective
Targeting easy travel for people in the area and border areas, forming a complete transportation network for Long Hau commune in particular and for Can Giuoc district in general, improving the population life in the commune, creating a premise for socio -economic development in the region in the region.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500016743-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Long Hậu
Approval date
31/03/2025
Approval ID
533/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Construction costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Capital of the NTM NTM Program capital, capital increased to save money and people contribute
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giuộc District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Project management costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction project management
Capital source details
Capital of the NTM NTM Program capital, capital increased to save money and people contribute
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giuộc District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Monitoring costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultant
Capital source details
Capital of the NTM NTM Program capital, capital increased to save money and people contribute
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giuộc District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bid preparation cost, Bid evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make Bidding Documents, Evaluation of Bidders
Capital source details
Capital of the NTM NTM Program capital, capital increased to save money and people contribute
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giuộc District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Expenses for appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of bidding results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of bidding results
Capital source details
Capital of the NTM NTM Program capital, capital increased to save money and people contribute
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giuộc District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Alley LH13 - Hamlet 3". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Alley LH13 - Hamlet 3" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second