Bidder Selection Plan

An Thanh central subdivision planning

  Watching      
Find: 16:04 11/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500021123-00
Publishing time
16:03 11/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
An Thanh central subdivision planning
Project management forms
Another form
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500005252-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Hồng Ngự
Approval date
06/02/2025
Approval ID
187/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bidding package No. 01: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids
Capital source details
Hong Ngu city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hồng Ngự Town, Province Đồng Tháp
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of CNT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of CNT
Capital source details
Hong Ngu city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hồng Ngự Town, Province Đồng Tháp
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Consulting on making planning projects
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making planning projects of An Thanh central subdivision
Capital source details
Hong Ngu city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hồng Ngự Town, Province Đồng Tháp
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Consulting on planning landmark installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Install planning markers after the planning project is approved
Capital source details
Hong Ngu city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hồng Ngự Town, Province Đồng Tháp
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "An Thanh central subdivision planning". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "An Thanh central subdivision planning" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second