Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z108974
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn1400943593
Complete Name of the Unit

Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hồng Ngự

Business Registration ID
1400943593
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Số 72, đường Lê Thị Hồng Gấm, Khóm 4, phường An Thạnh, An Thạnh Ward, Hồng Ngự Town, Đồng Tháp
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02773563273
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
1400943593
Date of issue
03/06/2009
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1096835
Representative
Nguyễn Hoàng Hải
Position
Manager
Date of approval for registration request
30/09/2021
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hồng Ngự as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hồng Ngự are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 23 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 35 contractor selection plans, of which 28 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 31 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 22 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2500021123-00 An Thanh central subdivision planning
Name of project: An Thanh central subdivision planning
Publication date: 16:03 11/02/2025
Number of packages: 4
Name of project: Western - Southern Binh Thanh subdivision planning
Publication date: 14:56 20/12/2024
Number of packages: 4
Name of project: Western - Southern subdivision planning of An Binh A
Publication date: 14:42 20/12/2024
Number of packages: 4
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hồng Ngự has posted 33 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 104 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hồng Ngự has posted 9 Tender Notices in 7 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hồng Ngự has posted 15 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 15 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 8 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hồng Ngự has a relationship with 15 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 516A, đường Phạm Văn Đồng, phường 13, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Address: 148/148 đường 3/2, phường Hưng Lợi, quận Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ
Address: Số 46, đường số 02 Khu dân cư Metro, Phường Hưng Lợi, Quận Ninh Kiều, Cần Thơ
Summary: The Bid solicitor Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hồng Ngự has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Hồng Ngự has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 879
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second