Bidder Selection Plan

Approve the plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages serving ministerial-level science and technology tasks, code NNMT.2026.01.04

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:44 28/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600231832-02
Publishing time
17:11 28/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approve the plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages serving ministerial-level science and technology tasks, code NNMT.2026.01.04
Procurement name
Approve the plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages serving ministerial-level science and technology tasks, code NNMT.2026.01.04
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Trường Đại học Tài nguyên và Môi trường Hà Nội
Approval date
28/07/2026
Approval ID
3911/QĐ-TĐHHN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Building a database to serve training artificial intelligence and machine learning models in analyzing and forecasting trends and land use orientation in Phu Tho province
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Research and build a thematic database on current land use status, land use changes, land use orientation and an integrated database to serve training artificial intelligence and machine learning models in analyzing and forecasting land use trends in Phu Tho province
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Phú Diễn, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
2.Building a WEBGIS showing land use orientation to serve provincial land use planning based on the application of machine learning artificial intelligence
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
7 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Research to build a WebGIS system that integrates data and analysis and forecast results from artificial intelligence and machine learning models to show land use orientation, serving the preparation and management of provincial land use planning
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Phú Diễn, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approve the plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages serving ministerial-level science and technology tasks, code NNMT.2026.01.04". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approve the plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages serving ministerial-level science and technology tasks, code NNMT.2026.01.04" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second