Bidder Selection Plan

Approving additional contractor selection plans for bidding packages under the project: Renovating and upgrading Phu pond green campus, Thuong Phuc TDP, Nenh ward, Bac Ninh province

  Watching      
Find: 12:05 17/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600217227-00
Publishing time
12:05 17/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving additional contractor selection plans for bidding packages under the project: Renovating and upgrading Phu pond green campus, Thuong Phuc TDP, Nenh ward, Bac Ninh province
Investment objective
- Complete technical infrastructure and landscape of Phu pond green campus according to planning; overcome the situation where the area has not been fully and synchronously invested and has not been effectively used. - Forming a space for community activities, entertainment, and relaxation to serve the people of Thuong Phuc District in particular and Nenh ward in general; Ensuring safety, convenience, and in accordance with people's actual needs.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600046932-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XÂY DỰNG NẾNH
Approval date
16/07/2026
Approval ID
269/QĐ-BQLDA CỘNG HÒA XÃ HỘI CHỦ NGHĨA VIỆT NAM Độc lập - Tự do - Hạnh phúc Nếnh, ngày 16 tháng 7 nă
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bidding package No. 02: Prepare bid invitation documents, evaluate bidders
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bids
Capital source details
Ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 03: Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
Ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 04: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction
Capital source details
Ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 05: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving additional contractor selection plans for bidding packages under the project: Renovating and upgrading Phu pond green campus, Thuong Phuc TDP, Nenh ward, Bac Ninh province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving additional contractor selection plans for bidding packages under the project: Renovating and upgrading Phu pond green campus, Thuong Phuc TDP, Nenh ward, Bac Ninh province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second