Bidder Selection Plan

approving economic-technical reports - construction investment and contractor selection plan

  Watching      
Find: 16:37 18/11/2021
Contractor selection plan ID
20211160197-00
Publication date
16:32 18/11/2021
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
approving economic-technical reports - construction investment and contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20210658518-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
22/10/2021
Approval ID
1473/QĐ-BĐVN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction and installation of the main house and ancillary items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
KHCB is concentrated at the Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
KHCB is concentrated at the Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
KHCB is concentrated at the Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "approving economic-technical reports - construction investment and contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "approving economic-technical reports - construction investment and contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second