Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the contractor selection plan

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:38 21/12/2021
Contractor selection plan ID
20211270332-00
Publication date
20:33 21/12/2021
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20211270328-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
20/12/2021
Approval ID
4955/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Package 1: Building applications (APP) to support businesses in Nghe An province
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The funding source is transferred from the non-autonomous funding source in 2021 of the Center for Investment, Trade and Tourism Promotion of Nghe An Province (in Official Letter No. 8610/UBND-KT dated November 8, 2021 of UBN
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 2: Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating bids for package No. 1
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The funding source is transferred from the non-autonomous funding source in 2021 of the Center for Investment, Trade and Tourism Promotion of Nghe An Province (in Official Letter No. 8610/UBND-KT dated November 8, 2021 of UBN
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of IMPs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The funding source is transferred from the non-autonomous funding source in 2021 of the Center for Investment, Trade and Tourism Promotion of Nghe An Province (in Official Letter No. 8610/UBND-KT dated November 8, 2021 of UBN
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second