Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the contractor selection plan for phase 2 Project: Increasing the capacity of the second transformer at the 220kV My Tho transformer station from 125MVA to 250MVA

  Watching      
Find: 22:25 25/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400287661-00
Publishing time
22:24 25/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the contractor selection plan for phase 2 Project: Increasing the capacity of the second transformer at the 220kV My Tho transformer station from 125MVA to 250MVA
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400071681-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
5 Years
Authority that issues the decision
EVNNPT
Approval date
18/11/2024
Approval ID
1692/QĐ-EVNNPT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 3: Supply and transportation of 220kV 250MVA transformers and first VTTB
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and transport of 220kV - 250MVA transformers and first VTTB, relocation of existing 125MVA transformers
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mỹ Tho City, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 4: Service configuration expansion computer control system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Expanded configuration of computer control system.
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mỹ Tho City, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 5: Construction and installation of stations
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of stations, supply and installation of fire protection, installation of 220kV MBA, first-order VTTB and calibration testing
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mỹ Tho City, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package number 6: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
940 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
By percentage
Implementation location
Mỹ Tho City, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 7: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy and installation of materials and equipment
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mỹ Tho City, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Package 8: Auditing the completed project settlement report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit of completed project settlement reports
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mỹ Tho City, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the contractor selection plan for phase 2 Project: Increasing the capacity of the second transformer at the 220kV My Tho transformer station from 125MVA to 250MVA". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the contractor selection plan for phase 2 Project: Increasing the capacity of the second transformer at the 220kV My Tho transformer station from 125MVA to 250MVA" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second