Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the Contractor Selection Plan for the project implementation phase (phase 1) under the Project "Renovating and upgrading the fire prevention and fighting system of the headquarters of agencies under the Ministry of Planning and Investment (now the Ministry of Finance) at Lot D25 Ton That Thuyet, Cau Giay, Hanoi"

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 17:20 01/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600150888-02
Publishing time
17:02 01/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the Contractor Selection Plan for the project implementation phase (phase 1) under the Project "Renovating and upgrading the fire prevention and fighting system of the headquarters of agencies under the Ministry of Planning and Investment (now the Ministry of Finance) at Lot D25 Ton That Thuyet, Cau Giay, Hanoi"
Investment objective
Renovating and upgrading the fire prevention and fighting system for the headquarters of the Ministry of Planning and Investment (now the Ministry of Finance) at Lot D25 Ton That Thuyet, Cau Giay, Hanoi to ensure fire protection for the entire headquarters, safety of people and property.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600030397-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm Đổi mới sáng tạo Quốc gia
Approval date
28/05/2026
Approval ID
154/QĐ-ĐMST
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Approval ID, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Geological survey consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Set up geological survey tasks - Geological survey
Capital source details
Public investment capital (Central budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting for geological survey supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Geological survey supervision
Capital source details
Public investment capital (Central budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on setting up construction design and deploying after basic design
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design construction design after basic design
Capital source details
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy on verification of construction design and deploying after basic design
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction design verification is carried out after the basic design and construction estimate verification
Capital source details
Public investment capital (Central budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Equipment appraisal consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Equipment appraisal consulting
Capital source details
Public investment capital (Central budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the Contractor Selection Plan for the project implementation phase (phase 1) under the Project "Renovating and upgrading the fire prevention and fighting system of the headquarters of agencies under the Ministry of Planning and Investment (now the Ministry of Finance) at Lot D25 Ton That Thuyet, Cau Giay, Hanoi"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the Contractor Selection Plan for the project implementation phase (phase 1) under the Project "Renovating and upgrading the fire prevention and fighting system of the headquarters of agencies under the Ministry of Planning and Investment (now the Ministry of Finance) at Lot D25 Ton That Thuyet, Cau Giay, Hanoi"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second