Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the plan for project contractor selection: Urban development program of Ninh Giang town expansion, Ninh Giang district until 2030

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 09:16 18/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500025063-00
Publishing time
09:15 18/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the plan for project contractor selection: Urban development program of Ninh Giang town expansion, Ninh Giang district until 2030
Investment objective
- Concretize the Resolution of the XVII Provincial Party Congress for the term 2020-2025 (determined by 2025, the rate of urbanization in the whole province will reach over 45% and by 2030 the urbanization rate of the whole province reaching over 60%) and the planning of Hai Duong province in the period of 2021-2030, vision to 2050. - Urban development of Ninh Giang town expanded to reach grade IV urban area according to Decision No. 241/QD-TTg dated February 24, 2021 of the Prime Minister.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500005987-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ninh Giang
Approval date
17/02/2025
Approval ID
831/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Bid package No. 01: Consulting costs for establishing the Urban Development Program
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Establishing an expanded urban development program in Ninh Giang town, Ninh Giang district to 2030
Capital source details
District budget and other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
February 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ninh Giang District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Cost of independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project independent audit
Capital source details
District budget and other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ninh Giang District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the plan for project contractor selection: Urban development program of Ninh Giang town expansion, Ninh Giang district until 2030". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the plan for project contractor selection: Urban development program of Ninh Giang town expansion, Ninh Giang district until 2030" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second