Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the project contractor selection plan: Regulation on urban architectural management (expanded Ninh Giang town), Ninh Giang district, Hai Duong province

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:06 18/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500025042-00
Publishing time
09:06 18/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the project contractor selection plan: Regulation on urban architectural management (expanded Ninh Giang town), Ninh Giang district, Hai Duong province
Investment objective
- Regulations on urban architectural management (expanded Ninh Giang town) to manage and implement in accordance with the general planning of Ninh Giang new urban area approved, controlled the new construction, renovation and embellishment of urban areas According to the orientation of architectural development, protecting the landscape within the scope of the regulations. - Concretize national technical standards and standards on planning, architecture and construction to manage architecture to suit the actual conditions of the town. - As a basis for construction investment management, P cards
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500005992-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Ninh Giang
Approval date
17/02/2025
Approval ID
830/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 01: Cost of Bid preparation and Bid evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ninh Giang District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Expenses for appraisal of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results
Capital source details
District budget and other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ninh Giang District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Consulting cost for architectural management regulations
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Architectural Management Regulation Consultancy
Capital source details
District budget and other lawful capital sources.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Ninh Giang District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the project contractor selection plan: Regulation on urban architectural management (expanded Ninh Giang town), Ninh Giang district, Hai Duong province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the project contractor selection plan: Regulation on urban architectural management (expanded Ninh Giang town), Ninh Giang district, Hai Duong province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second