Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the revised contractor selection plan

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 10:42 10/10/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181021672-00
Publication date
10:42 10/10/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the revised contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180832539-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
05/10/2018
Approval ID
Số 95/QĐ-NPCHSP
Related announcements

- Change: Notification form, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.NT-01t: Consulting survey, design and construction of complex housing for staff and operators; Pouring concrete on the road surface from Muong Hoa stream overflow underground to the dam
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
03 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Owner
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
Package and Fixed price
Prequalification
No
2.NT-31: Construction of operating road lighting system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
03 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Credit loans, Depreciation capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.NT-43: Supply and installation of monitoring equipment system, dam and factory monitoring camera system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
02 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Credit loans, Depreciation capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.NT-47: Construction of embankment for erosion on the outside of the distribution station; Concreting road surface from Muong Hoa stream overflow underground to NM + Rock embankment to protect roof; Construction of houses on cultural management of dams; and Build open warehouses for backup equipment NM
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
03 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Credit loans, Depreciation capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.NT-48: Construction of complex housing for staff and workers to operate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Credit loans, Depreciation capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.NT-49: Concreting road surface from Muong Hoa stream overflow underground to the dam
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Credit loans, Depreciation capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the revised contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the revised contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second