Bidder Selection Plan

B10 ditch route - Luoc hamlet, hamlet 1- Phu Loc

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 22:29 05/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500141404-00
Publishing time
22:27 05/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
B10 ditch route - Luoc hamlet, hamlet 1- Phu Loc
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500035287-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
75 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tịnh Phong
Approval date
28/05/2025
Approval ID
330/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 1: Prepare request documents, evaluate proposals
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Invite bids, evaluate bids and recommend contractor selection
Capital source details
Decision No. 985/QD-UBND dated May 9, 2025 of Son Tinh District People's Committee on allocating funds to support the People's Committees of communes to invest in works in the area;
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy
Capital source details
Decision No. 985/QD-UBND dated May 9, 2025 of Son Tinh District People's Committee on allocating funds to support the People's Committees of communes to invest in works in the area;
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package number 3: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Decision No. 985/QD-UBND dated May 9, 2025 of Son Tinh District People's Committee on allocating funds to support the People's Committees of communes to invest in works in the area;
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction
Capital source details
Decision No. 985/QD-UBND dated May 9, 2025 of Son Tinh District People's Committee on allocating funds to support the People's Committees of communes to invest in works in the area;
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "B10 ditch route - Luoc hamlet, hamlet 1- Phu Loc". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "B10 ditch route - Luoc hamlet, hamlet 1- Phu Loc" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second