Bidder Selection Plan

Classroom at Le My Primary School, Phu Ninh District

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 17:11 24/01/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190147522-00
Publication date
17:11 24/01/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Classroom at Le My Primary School, Phu Ninh District
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190147505-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
22/01/2019
Approval ID
QĐ 115/QĐ-UBND ngày 22/01/2019
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 01: Consulting on setting up the Bidding Documents, evaluating the results of the LCNT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital from the provincial budget, commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources for the period of 2019-2020
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, dossier of requirements, appraisal of LCNT results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital from the provincial budget, commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources for the period of 2019-2020
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital from the provincial budget, commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources for the period of 2019-2020
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital from the provincial budget, commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources for the period of 2019-2020
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Cost of pile compression test
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital from the provincial budget, commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources for the period of 2019-2020
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 06: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Capital from the provincial budget, commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources for the period of 2019-2020
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Classroom at Le My Primary School, Phu Ninh District". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Classroom at Le My Primary School, Phu Ninh District" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second