Bidder Selection Plan

Complete the lighting system in the area

  Watching      
Find: 17:14 28/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500063157-00
Publishing time
17:12 28/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Complete the lighting system in the area
Investment objective
Investing in completing the lighting system to synchronize the lighting infrastructure in the area, contributing to ensuring security and order, promoting socio -economic development and tourism.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500015698-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện đảo Cồn Cỏ
Approval date
25/03/2025
Approval ID
45/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Consultancy on E-HSMT preparation AND construction E-Proposal evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize the preparation of E-Bidding Documents and evaluate the E-Bidding Documents for construction bidding packages
Capital source details
Investment in developing national target programs for sustainable poverty reduction in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đảo Cồn Cỏ District, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Investing in perfecting the lighting system with a total length of the entire route is 1,403.96m, of which the total capacity is 8,649 kW
Capital source details
Investment in developing national target programs for sustainable poverty reduction in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đảo Cồn Cỏ District, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implement construction investment project management
Capital source details
Investment in developing national target programs for sustainable poverty reduction in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đảo Cồn Cỏ District, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Monitor progress and quality of construction works
Capital source details
Investment in developing national target programs for sustainable poverty reduction in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đảo Cồn Cỏ District, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction risk insurance
Capital source details
Investment in developing national target programs for sustainable poverty reduction in 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đảo Cồn Cỏ District, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Complete the lighting system in the area". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Complete the lighting system in the area" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second